Folders |
2017 Results - NCAA D3 Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:51 PM
NCAA Division III
2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017
Results
Women 60 M
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 7.49 3/12/2016 Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes
Facility: # 7.51 2016 Nia Joiner, Ill. Wesleyan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 119 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 7.55Q 1
2 343 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 7.64Q 3
3 205 Oniesha Clarke SO Misericordia 7.66Q 2
4 219 Daijana Johnson FR Mount Union 7.67q 3
5 146 Ajai Brooks SO Denison 7.69q 3
6 198 Chelsea Johnson SO Methodist 7.70q 1
7 269 Courtney Luscier JR Springfield 7.71q 2
8 383 Emily Reichenberge JR Wis.-Oshkosh 7.74q 1 7.733
9 152 Dani Bland SO Emory 7.74 2 7.737
10 399 Kaitlin Woyak SO Wis.-Stout 7.75 1
11 160 Kayla Truesdel JR Frostburg State 7.77 1 7.763
12 108 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 7.77 3 7.766
13 299 Camille Wutz JR SUNY Geneseo 7.78 2
14 389 Abigail Clement SR Wis.-Stevens Point 7.79 2
15 253 Paige Allen SR PSU-Behrend 7.84 3
16 218 Katie Goedecke SO Mount Union 7.87 2
17 404 Celeste Madda FR Wis.-Whitewater 7.88 3
Women 60 M
=======================================================================
3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 7.49 3/12/2016 Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes
Facility: # 7.51 2016 Nia Joiner, Ill. Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 119 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 10
2 343 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 7.56 8
3 205 Oniesha Clarke SO Misericordia 7.65 6
4 269 Courtney Luscier JR Springfield 7.70 5
5 219 Daijana Johnson FR Mount Union 7.71 4 7.704
6 198 Chelsea Johnson SO Methodist 7.71 3 7.707
7 146 Ajai Brooks SO Denison 7.74 2
8 383 Emily Reichenberge JR Wis.-Oshkosh 7.75 1
Women 200 M
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
5 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 24.15 3/11/2017 Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.
Facility: # 24.15 3/11/2017 Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 119 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 24.68q 2
2 318 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 24.70q 5
3 168 Chante Moore SO Gwynedd-Mercy 24.89q 4
4 343 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 24.96q 3
5 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 25.20q 2
6 354 Emily Gustavson SR Wheaton (Mass.) 25.23q 2
7 111 Allison Hill SR Bates 25.27q 3
8 108 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 25.28q 1 25.274
9 107 Lisa Rodriguez SR Aurora 25.28 1 25.278
10 404 Celeste Madda FR Wis.-Whitewater 25.30 2
11 152 Dani Bland SO Emory 25.32 4
12 383 Emily Reichenberge JR Wis.-Oshkosh 25.35 4
13 167 Chelsea Gilles SR Greenville 25.37 4
14 146 Ajai Brooks SO Denison 25.38 5
15 195 Gabrielle Noland FR Loras 25.41 5
16 326 Teylor Jones SO Wartburg 25.59 1
17 217 Rachael Adams FR Mount Union 26.25 3
Women 200 M
==========================================================================
5 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 24.15 3/11/2017 Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.
Facility: # 24.15 3/11/2017 Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 119 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 24.15$ 2 10
2 318 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 24.54 2 8
3 343 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 24.97 1 6
4 168 Chante Moore SO Gwynedd-Mercy 24.99 1 5
5 111 Allison Hill SR Bates 25.22 2 4
6 354 Emily Gustavson SR Wheaton (Mass.) 25.32 1 3
7 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 25.45 2 2
8 108 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 25.68 1 1
Women 400 M
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
5 heats; top 8 times advance.
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 55.10 3/15/2014 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)
Facility: # 55.21 3/9/2013 Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 318 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 55.31q 4
25.885 (25.885) 55.306 (29.421)
2 167 Chelsea Gilles SR Greenville 55.90q 2
26.151 (26.151) 55.897 (29.746)
3 405 Meredith Porter SR Wis.-Whitewater 56.25q 5
26.172 (26.172) 56.248 (30.076)
4 178 Maddison Zimmer SR Illinois Wesleyan 56.33q 2
26.316 (26.316) 56.325 (30.009)
5 164 Sarah King SO George Fox 56.38q 3
26.506 (26.506) 56.372 (29.866)
....Women 400 M
6 168 Chante Moore SO Gwynedd-Mercy 56.39q 5
25.892 (25.892) 56.382 (30.490)
7 123 Alexa Feeney JR Carleton 56.57q 4
25.947 (25.947) 56.570 (30.623)
8 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 56.59q 1
26.819 (26.819) 56.588 (29.770)
9 373 Jessie Reineck SR Wis.-Eau Claire 56.74 4
26.696 (26.696) 56.736 (30.040)
10 115 Delia Labatt FR Bethel (Minn.) 56.95 1
26.924 (26.924) 56.946 (30.023)
11 159 Brittany Feldman JR Fredonia 57.21 3
26.230 (26.230) 57.205 (30.976)
12 290 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Institute 57.48 3
27.474 (27.474) 57.472 (29.998)
13 375 Jess Rupnow SR Wis.-Eau Claire 57.61 1
26.990 (26.990) 57.603 (30.614)
14 231 Lilah Drafts-Johns JR Oberlin 57.67 2
26.580 (26.580) 57.669 (31.090)
15 220 Marisa Rinaldi SR Mount Union 57.80 4
26.942 (26.942) 57.795 (30.853)
16 301 Christina Cook JR Thomas More 58.45 5
27.572 (27.572) 58.443 (30.872)
17 122 Hunter Mouser JR Capital 1:00.85 5
27.235 (27.235) 1:00.848 (33.614)
Women 400 M
==========================================================================
5 heats; top 8 times advance.
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 55.10 3/15/2014 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)
Facility: # 55.21 3/9/2013 Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 318 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 55.60 2 10
26.318 (26.318) 55.598 (29.281)
2 167 Chelsea Gilles SR Greenville 55.69 2 8
26.200 (26.200) 55.687 (29.488)
3 164 Sarah King SO George Fox 56.12 2 6
26.280 (26.280) 56.115 (29.836)
4 168 Chante Moore SO Gwynedd-Mercy 56.15 1 5
26.456 (26.456) 56.144 (29.688)
5 123 Alexa Feeney JR Carleton 56.26 2 4
26.466 (26.466) 56.252 (29.786)
6 405 Meredith Porter SR Wis.-Whitewater 56.45 1 3
26.556 (26.556) 56.450 (29.894)
7 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 56.49 1 2
26.641 (26.641) 56.486 (29.845)
8 178 Maddison Zimmer SR Illinois Wesleyan 56.62 1 1
26.214 (26.214) 56.611 (30.398)
Women 800 M
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89 1987 Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston
Facility: # 2:09.88 3/9/2013 Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 284 Brittany Kozlowski SR St. Norbert 2:12.45Q 2
31.581 (31.581) 1:04.403 (32.822) 1:38.377 (33.974) 2:12.449 (34.072)
2 238 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:13.26Q 1
32.500 (32.500) 1:06.204 (33.704) 1:39.210 (33.006) 2:13.257 (34.048)
3 345 Annalise Wagner JR Washington U. 2:13.68Q 1
32.136 (32.136) 1:06.158 (34.022) 1:39.179 (33.021) 2:13.678 (34.500)
4 151 Hannah Nichols FR Eastern Mennonite 2:13.83Q 2
31.957 (31.957) 1:05.080 (33.123) 1:39.457 (34.377) 2:13.824 (34.367)
5 356 Kayla Leland SO Whitworth 2:13.91q 1
31.989 (31.989) 1:05.993 (34.004) 1:40.072 (34.079) 2:13.907 (33.836)
6 251 Stephanie Boucher SR Plattsburgh St. 2:13.98q 2
32.449 (32.449) 1:05.205 (32.756) 1:39.147 (33.942) 2:13.977 (34.830)
7 272 Allison Kosobud SR St. Benedict 2:14.01q 2
32.558 (32.558) 1:05.600 (33.042) 1:39.742 (34.142) 2:14.009 (34.267)
8 381 Kristen Linzmeier JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:14.14q 2
32.728 (32.728) 1:05.829 (33.101) 1:39.984 (34.155) 2:14.136 (34.152)
9 322 Elizabeth Duehr JR Wartburg 2:14.75 1
32.584 (32.584) 1:06.402 (33.818) 1:40.332 (33.930) 2:14.749 (34.417)
10 214 Bailey Tregoning SO MIT 2:14.81 2
31.955 (31.955) 1:04.954 (32.999) 1:38.874 (33.920) 2:14.807 (35.933)
11 328 Taylor Officer SR Wartburg 2:15.11 1
33.068 (33.068) 1:06.689 (33.621) 1:40.516 (33.827) 2:15.106 (34.591)
12 215 Joanna Podosek JR Monmouth (Ill.) 2:15.48 2
32.260 (32.260) 1:05.391 (33.131) 1:39.716 (34.325) 2:15.476 (35.760)
13 131 Logan Harrington JR Christopher Newport 2:16.87 1
33.046 (33.046) 1:06.427 (33.381) 1:38.328 (31.901) 2:16.866 (38.539)
14 390 Kathy Derks SR Wis.-Stevens Point 2:16.98 1
32.629 (32.629) 1:06.356 (33.727) 1:40.647 (34.291) 2:16.971 (36.325)
15 283 Haley Joosten SR St. Norbert 2:17.10 1
32.776 (32.776) 1:06.760 (33.984) 1:40.973 (34.213) 2:17.091 (36.119)
16 378 Rachel Atchison JR Wis.-La Crosse 2:17.26 1
32.624 (32.624) 1:06.471 (33.847) 1:40.859 (34.388) 2:17.255 (36.396)
17 408 Sydney Packard FR WPI 2:18.54 2
32.362 (32.362) 1:05.361 (32.999) 1:39.749 (34.388) 2:18.537 (38.788)
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89 1987 Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston
Facility: # 2:09.88 3/9/2013 Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 238 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:10.38 10
32.216 (32.216) 1:06.033 (33.817) 1:38.901 (32.868) 2:10.375 (31.475)
2 284 Brittany Kozlowski SR St. Norbert 2:12.23 8
31.941 (31.941) 1:05.813 (33.872) 1:39.203 (33.390) 2:12.227 (33.025)
3 345 Annalise Wagner JR Washington U. 2:13.22 6
32.464 (32.464) 1:06.447 (33.983) 1:39.468 (33.021) 2:13.211 (33.743)
4 251 Stephanie Boucher SR Plattsburgh St. 2:13.30 5
32.371 (32.371) 1:06.410 (34.039) 1:40.242 (33.832) 2:13.300 (33.058)
5 272 Allison Kosobud SR St. Benedict 2:14.27 4
32.770 (32.770) 1:06.682 (33.912) 1:40.810 (34.128) 2:14.269 (33.459)
6 151 Hannah Nichols FR Eastern Mennonite 2:14.66 3
32.056 (32.056) 1:06.268 (34.212) 1:40.727 (34.459) 2:14.657 (33.930)
7 381 Kristen Linzmeier JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:14.77 2
32.891 (32.891) 1:07.377 (34.486) 1:42.229 (34.852) 2:14.764 (32.535)
8 356 Kayla Leland SO Whitworth 2:19.03 1
32.701 (32.701) 1:07.338 (34.637) 1:42.450 (35.112) 2:19.028 (36.578)
Women 1 Mile Run
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
2 Heats; Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92 2005 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Facility: # 4:48.11 3/9/2013 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 252 Maya Weigel SR Pomona-Pitzer 5:00.54Q 2
38.189 (38.189) 1:15.183 (36.994) 1:53.653 (38.470) 2:32.925 (39.272)
3:11.483 (38.558) 3:49.529 (38.046) 4:25.866 (36.337) 5:00.539 (34.674)
2 356 Kayla Leland SO Whitworth 5:00.74Q 1
36.274 (36.274) 1:14.002 (37.728) 1:53.338 (39.336) 2:32.789 (39.451)
3:11.765 (38.976) 3:50.482 (38.717) 4:27.180 (36.698) 5:00.734 (33.555)
3 238 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 5:00.65Q 2
38.313 (38.313) 1:15.354 (37.041) 1:53.982 (38.628) 2:32.958 (38.976)
3:11.703 (38.745) 3:49.899 (38.196) 4:26.248 (36.349) 5:00.643 (34.396)
4 118 Emily Bryson SO Brandeis 5:00.91Q 1
36.765 (36.765) 1:14.365 (37.600) 1:53.334 (38.969) 2:32.888 (39.554)
3:11.912 (39.024) 3:50.694 (38.782) 4:27.400 (36.706) 5:00.908 (33.509)
5 320 Marissa Coombs JR Virginia Wesleyan 5:00.92Q 1
36.430 (36.430) 1:14.225 (37.795) 1:53.453 (39.228) 2:33.031 (39.578)
3:12.033 (39.002) 3:50.912 (38.879) 4:27.313 (36.401) 5:00.920 (33.607)
6 196 Natalie Deacon FR Lynchburg 5:01.09Q 2
37.946 (37.946) 1:15.212 (37.266) 1:53.759 (38.547) 2:32.956 (39.197)
3:11.487 (38.531) 3:49.524 (38.037) 4:26.116 (36.592) 5:01.085 (34.970)
....Women 1 Mile Run
7 260 Samantha Kitchen SR Rochester 5:01.18q 1
37.038 (37.038) 1:14.675 (37.637) 1:53.699 (39.024) 2:33.461 (39.762)
3:12.401 (38.940) 3:51.251 (38.850) 4:27.600 (36.349) 5:01.176 (33.576)
8 209 Maryann Gong SR MIT 5:01.92q 1
37.100 (37.100) 1:14.491 (37.391) 1:53.627 (39.136) 2:33.040 (39.413)
3:12.170 (39.130) 3:50.673 (38.503) 4:27.491 (36.818) 5:01.919 (34.429)
9 361 Victoria Kingham JR Williams 5:02.01q 1
37.188 (37.188) 1:14.671 (37.483) 1:53.790 (39.119) 2:33.196 (39.406)
3:12.241 (39.045) 3:50.805 (38.564) 4:27.712 (36.907) 5:02.008 (34.296)
10 170 Katie Sullivan JR Haverford 5:02.22q 2
37.963 (37.963) 1:14.910 (36.947) 1:53.470 (38.560) 2:32.689 (39.219)
3:11.356 (38.667) 3:49.381 (38.025) 4:26.507 (37.126) 5:02.213 (35.707)
11 157 Gabrielle Stravach JR Emory 5:02.83 2
38.070 (38.070) 1:15.460 (37.390) 1:53.646 (38.186) 2:32.952 (39.306)
3:11.480 (38.528) 3:50.446 (38.966) 4:28.377 (37.931) 5:02.828 (34.452)
12 258 Emma Jones SR RIT 5:02.85 2
38.267 (38.267) 1:15.466 (37.199) 1:54.005 (38.539) 2:33.223 (39.218)
3:12.396 (39.173) 3:50.043 (37.647) 4:27.622 (37.579) 5:02.849 (35.228)
13 150 Fabiola Ortiz SR Dubuque 5:02.92 1
37.472 (37.472) 1:14.763 (37.291) 1:53.919 (39.156) 2:33.512 (39.593)
3:12.541 (39.029) 3:51.464 (38.923) 4:28.924 (37.460) 5:02.912 (33.989)
14 140 Hannah Springhorn SO Colby 5:02.97 2
38.620 (38.620) 1:15.527 (36.907) 1:53.453 (37.926) 2:33.078 (39.625)
3:11.597 (38.519) 3:49.762 (38.165) 4:27.316 (37.554) 5:02.963 (35.648)
15 300 Lilly Price FR Swarthmore 5:03.04 2
38.422 (38.422) 1:15.604 (37.182) 1:53.876 (38.272) 2:33.630 (39.754)
3:11.062 (37.432) 3:49.801 (38.739) 4:27.093 (37.292) 5:03.033 (35.941)
16 143 Isabella Franz SR Connecticut College 5:03.55 1
37.022 (37.022) 1:14.528 (37.506) 1:53.697 (39.169) 2:33.251 (39.554)
3:12.339 (39.088) 3:50.637 (38.298) 4:27.062 (36.425) 5:03.548 (36.487)
17 148 Adriana Frayne-Rei SR Dickinson 5:10.64 2
38.438 (38.438) 1:15.905 (37.467) 1:54.371 (38.466) 2:33.578 (39.207)
3:12.338 (38.760) 3:51.740 (39.402) 4:31.690 (39.950) 5:10.635 (38.946)
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats; Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92 2005 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Facility: # 4:48.11 3/9/2013 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 238 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 4:51.51 10
35.467 (35.467) 1:10.700 (35.233) 1:48.708 (38.008) 2:27.574 (38.866)
3:06.350 (38.776) 3:44.341 (37.991) 4:20.216 (35.875) 4:51.507 (31.292)
2 320 Marissa Coombs JR Virginia Wesleyan 4:54.01 8
35.117 (35.117) 1:10.987 (35.870) 1:48.704 (37.717) 2:27.624 (38.920)
3:06.352 (38.728) 3:44.374 (38.022) 4:20.482 (36.108) 4:54.003 (33.522)
3 252 Maya Weigel SR Pomona-Pitzer 4:54.87 6
34.994 (34.994) 1:09.909 (34.915) 1:48.429 (38.520) 2:27.316 (38.887)
3:06.002 (38.686) 3:44.009 (38.007) 4:20.366 (36.357) 4:54.861 (34.496)
....Women 1 Mile Run
4 356 Kayla Leland SO Whitworth 4:55.07 5
34.835 (34.835) 1:10.583 (35.748) 1:48.299 (37.716) 2:27.166 (38.867)
3:05.983 (38.817) 3:44.006 (38.023) 4:20.365 (36.359) 4:55.065 (34.701)
5 260 Samantha Kitchen SR Rochester 4:55.09 4
35.418 (35.418) 1:11.353 (35.935) 1:49.001 (37.648) 2:27.865 (38.864)
3:06.509 (38.644) 3:44.584 (38.075) 4:21.146 (36.562) 4:55.089 (33.944)
6 209 Maryann Gong SR MIT 4:55.70 3
35.804 (35.804) 1:11.733 (35.929) 1:49.324 (37.591) 2:28.190 (38.866)
3:06.910 (38.720) 3:45.072 (38.162) 4:21.307 (36.235) 4:55.693 (34.387)
7 196 Natalie Deacon FR Lynchburg 4:55.91 2
35.676 (35.676) 1:11.734 (36.058) 1:49.365 (37.631) 2:28.077 (38.712)
3:06.621 (38.544) 3:44.698 (38.077) 4:21.372 (36.674) 4:55.901 (34.530)
8 170 Katie Sullivan JR Haverford 4:56.62 1
35.566 (35.566) 1:11.487 (35.921) 1:49.086 (37.599) 2:28.185 (39.099)
3:06.748 (38.563) 3:45.039 (38.291) 4:21.332 (36.293) 4:56.613 (35.282)
9 118 Emily Bryson SO Brandeis 4:57.02
35.580 (35.580) 1:11.239 (35.659) 1:48.937 (37.698) 2:27.747 (38.810)
3:06.355 (38.609) 3:44.583 (38.228) 4:21.314 (36.731) 4:57.020 (35.707)
10 361 Victoria Kingham JR Williams 5:12.34
35.956 (35.956) 1:11.854 (35.898) 1:49.382 (37.528) 2:28.400 (39.018)
3:07.124 (38.724) 3:47.354 (40.230) 4:29.343 (41.989) 5:12.339 (42.997)
Women 3000 M
=======================================================================
Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (12-5)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 9:30.80 3/12/2016 Amy Regan, Stevens Inst
Facility: # 9:42.43 3/11/2017 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 179 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 9:42.43# 10
39.227 (39.227) 1:19.063 (39.836) 1:59.084 (40.021) 2:39.260 (40.176)
3:18.181 (38.921) 3:56.602 (38.421) 4:35.775 (39.173) 5:14.969 (39.194)
5:54.545 (39.576) 6:33.700 (39.155) 7:12.004 (38.304) 7:50.272 (38.268)
8:29.083 (38.811) 9:06.864 (37.781) 9:42.427 (35.563)
2 188 Felicia Koerner SO Johns Hopkins 9:44.32 8
39.498 (39.498) 1:19.624 (40.126) 1:59.368 (39.744) 2:39.715 (40.347)
3:18.349 (38.634) 3:56.850 (38.501) 4:35.954 (39.104) 5:15.025 (39.071)
5:54.538 (39.513) 6:33.620 (39.082) 7:11.201 (37.581) 7:49.328 (38.127)
8:27.967 (38.639) 9:06.488 (38.521) 9:44.312 (37.824)
3 209 Maryann Gong SR MIT 9:44.93 6
39.843 (39.843) 1:20.516 (40.673) 2:00.132 (39.616) 2:40.474 (40.342)
3:20.082 (39.608) 3:58.720 (38.638) 4:39.264 (40.544) 5:18.584 (39.320)
5:57.575 (38.991) 6:36.613 (39.038) 7:15.638 (39.025) 7:54.279 (38.641)
8:32.551 (38.272) 9:09.954 (37.403) 9:44.928 (34.974)
4 144 Abrah Masterson JR Cornell College 9:45.22 5
39.544 (39.544) 1:20.149 (40.605) 1:59.781 (39.632) 2:40.170 (40.389)
3:19.914 (39.744) 3:58.614 (38.700) 4:39.450 (40.836) 5:19.390 (39.940)
5:58.395 (39.005) 6:36.881 (38.486) 7:16.149 (39.268) 7:54.917 (38.768)
8:33.623 (38.706) 9:10.727 (37.104) 9:45.212 (34.485)
....Women 3000 M
5 114 Jessica Wilson SR Bates 9:45.33 4
39.720 (39.720) 1:20.667 (40.947) 2:00.193 (39.526) 2:40.470 (40.277)
3:19.925 (39.455) 3:58.587 (38.662) 4:39.665 (41.078) 5:19.523 (39.858)
5:58.591 (39.068) 6:37.516 (38.925) 7:16.668 (39.152) 7:55.282 (38.614)
8:33.476 (38.194) 9:10.347 (36.871) 9:45.325 (34.978)
6 312 Khia Kurtenbach JR U. of Chicago 9:46.36 3
39.524 (39.524) 1:20.115 (40.591) 1:59.853 (39.738) 2:40.040 (40.187)
3:19.453 (39.413) 3:58.143 (38.690) 4:39.658 (41.515) 5:19.209 (39.551)
5:57.967 (38.758) 6:36.996 (39.029) 7:16.529 (39.533) 7:55.521 (38.992)
8:34.209 (38.688) 9:11.175 (36.966) 9:46.352 (35.177)
7 194 Audrey Miller SO Loras 9:46.68 2
40.624 (40.624) 1:20.152 (39.528) 1:59.836 (39.684) 2:40.044 (40.208)
3:19.329 (39.285) 3:58.172 (38.843) 4:39.935 (41.763) 5:19.834 (39.899)
5:58.723 (38.889) 6:37.474 (38.751) 7:17.125 (39.651) 7:55.523 (38.398)
8:34.433 (38.910) 9:12.015 (37.582) 9:46.671 (34.656)
8 294 Marissa Cossaro SR SUNY Geneseo 9:52.03 1
40.320 (40.320) 1:21.213 (40.893) 2:00.966 (39.753) 2:40.884 (39.918)
3:20.717 (39.833) 3:59.110 (38.393) 4:39.753 (40.643) 5:19.829 (40.076)
5:58.846 (39.017) 6:37.878 (39.032) 7:17.231 (39.353) 7:57.318 (40.087)
8:37.214 (39.896) 9:15.961 (38.747) 9:52.030 (36.069)
9 172 Erin Herrmann SR Hope 9:52.88
40.522 (40.522) 1:21.287 (40.765) 2:01.156 (39.869) 2:41.527 (40.371)
3:20.790 (39.263) 3:59.477 (38.687) 4:39.918 (40.441) 5:20.245 (40.327)
6:00.186 (39.941) 6:39.019 (38.833) 7:18.192 (39.173) 7:57.115 (38.923)
8:36.624 (39.509) 9:15.476 (38.852) 9:52.878 (37.402)
10 138 Caitlin Lawlor JR Colby 9:55.97
39.395 (39.395) 1:19.989 (40.594) 2:00.005 (40.016) 2:40.329 (40.324)
3:20.321 (39.992) 3:58.969 (38.648) 4:39.336 (40.367) 5:18.900 (39.564)
5:57.717 (38.817) 6:36.618 (38.901) 7:15.917 (39.299) 7:54.771 (38.854)
8:34.226 (39.455) 9:14.979 (40.753) 9:55.970 (40.991)
11 280 Erin Artz SR St. Norbert 10:02.26
39.540 (39.540) 1:20.150 (40.610) 2:00.136 (39.986) 2:40.509 (40.373)
3:20.219 (39.710) 3:58.849 (38.630) 4:39.883 (41.034) 5:20.114 (40.231)
5:59.566 (39.452) 6:39.543 (39.977) 7:20.552 (41.009) 8:02.017 (41.465)
8:43.011 (40.994) 9:23.971 (40.960) 10:02.260 (38.289)
12 247 Claire Lamb SO Otterbein 10:06.81
39.813 (39.813) 1:20.346 (40.533) 2:00.332 (39.986) 2:41.787 (41.455)
3:21.304 (39.517) 4:00.187 (38.883) 4:40.252 (40.065) 5:20.963 (40.711)
6:01.934 (40.971) 6:42.694 (40.760) 7:23.391 (40.697) 8:04.282 (40.891)
8:45.896 (41.614) 9:27.448 (41.552) 10:06.807 (39.359)
13 340 Alison Lindsay JR Washington U. 10:09.52
40.009 (40.009) 1:20.759 (40.750) 2:00.447 (39.688) 2:40.863 (40.416)
3:20.456 (39.593) 3:58.740 (38.284) 4:39.480 (40.740) 5:20.248 (40.768)
5:59.940 (39.692) 6:40.007 (40.067) 7:20.917 (40.910) 8:02.369 (41.452)
8:43.921 (41.552) 9:26.483 (42.562) 10:09.518 (43.035)
14 118 Emily Bryson SO Brandeis 10:10.35
40.003 (40.003) 1:20.815 (40.812) 2:00.574 (39.759) 2:41.118 (40.544)
3:20.940 (39.822) 3:59.380 (38.440) 4:40.065 (40.685) 5:20.668 (40.603)
6:01.518 (40.850) 6:43.186 (41.668) 7:25.349 (42.163) 8:07.401 (42.052)
8:50.214 (42.813) 9:32.230 (42.016) 10:10.348 (38.118)
....Women 3000 M
15 263 Christin Bettis SR Rowan 10:17.60
38.954 (38.954) 1:19.338 (40.384) 1:59.208 (39.870) 2:39.576 (40.368)
3:18.765 (39.189) 3:57.737 (38.972) 4:39.259 (41.522) 5:19.338 (40.079)
6:00.529 (41.191) 6:42.100 (41.571) 7:24.801 (42.701) 8:08.681 (43.880)
8:52.813 (44.132) 9:36.939 (44.126) 10:17.591 (40.652)
16 189 Tess Meehan SR Johns Hopkins 10:24.83
40.041 (40.041) 1:21.002 (40.961) 2:00.816 (39.814) 2:40.882 (40.066)
3:20.878 (39.996) 3:59.675 (38.797) 4:40.490 (40.815) 5:21.105 (40.615)
6:02.071 (40.966) 6:44.452 (42.381) 7:28.312 (43.860) 8:12.881 (44.569)
8:57.996 (45.115) 9:43.366 (45.370) 10:24.824 (41.458)
17 347 Sonja Cwik SR Wellesley 10:26.33
40.161 (40.161) 1:21.003 (40.842) 2:00.570 (39.567) 2:40.879 (40.309)
3:20.685 (39.806) 3:59.860 (39.175) 4:40.588 (40.728) 5:21.957 (41.369)
6:03.345 (41.388) 6:46.477 (43.132) 7:30.506 (44.029) 8:14.782 (44.276)
8:58.946 (44.164) 9:42.774 (43.828) 10:26.330 (43.556)
Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (12-5)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 16:28.15 3/10/2017 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
Facility: # 16:28.15 3/10/2017 Taryn Cordani, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 179 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 16:28.15$ 10
37.646 (37.646) 1:17.516 (39.870) 1:58.278 (40.762) 2:39.463 (41.185)
3:19.123 (39.660) 3:58.417 (39.294) 4:37.990 (39.573) 5:17.453 (39.463)
5:56.962 (39.509) 6:37.128 (40.166) 7:17.786 (40.658) 7:57.893 (40.107)
8:37.416 (39.523) 9:16.444 (39.028) 9:55.710 (39.266) 10:35.399 (39.689)
11:14.977 (39.578) 11:54.098 (39.121) 12:33.265 (39.167) 13:13.316 (40.051)
13:53.234 (39.918) 14:33.447 (40.213) 15:13.267 (39.820) 15:52.585 (39.318)
16:28.144 (35.560)
2 144 Abrah Masterson JR Cornell College 16:51.45 8
38.627 (38.627) 1:19.186 (40.559) 1:59.671 (40.485) 2:40.960 (41.289)
3:20.965 (40.005) 4:00.977 (40.012) 4:40.765 (39.788) 5:20.474 (39.709)
6:00.136 (39.662) 6:41.607 (41.471) 7:23.003 (41.396) 8:04.103 (41.100)
8:44.923 (40.820) 9:25.774 (40.851) 10:06.781 (41.007) 10:47.454 (40.673)
11:28.567 (41.113) 12:10.116 (41.549) 12:51.228 (41.112) 13:32.516 (41.288)
14:13.276 (40.760) 14:54.697 (41.421) 15:35.964 (41.267) 16:16.300 (40.336)
16:51.448 (35.149)
3 194 Audrey Miller SO Loras 16:52.22 6
39.749 (39.749) 1:20.260 (40.511) 2:01.347 (41.087) 2:42.459 (41.112)
3:21.880 (39.421) 4:01.405 (39.525) 4:40.914 (39.509) 5:19.576 (38.662)
5:58.348 (38.772) 6:38.408 (40.060) 7:19.083 (40.675) 7:59.618 (40.535)
8:39.779 (40.161) 9:19.090 (39.311) 9:58.620 (39.530) 10:38.684 (40.064)
11:19.188 (40.504) 12:01.184 (41.996) 12:41.977 (40.793) 13:23.403 (41.426)
14:05.652 (42.249) 14:48.418 (42.766) 15:31.123 (42.705) 16:14.112 (42.989)
16:52.213 (38.102)
....Women 5000 M
4 239 Sarah Fowler SR Ohio Wesleyan 16:54.38 5
38.459 (38.459) 1:18.100 (39.641) 1:58.586 (40.486) 2:39.891 (41.305)
3:19.676 (39.785) 3:59.264 (39.588) 4:39.046 (39.782) 5:19.035 (39.989)
6:00.132 (41.097) 6:41.475 (41.343) 7:22.770 (41.295) 8:03.888 (41.118)
8:45.193 (41.305) 9:26.164 (40.971) 10:07.088 (40.924) 10:48.294 (41.206)
11:29.691 (41.397) 12:11.285 (41.594) 12:52.956 (41.671) 13:33.978 (41.022)
14:15.564 (41.586) 14:57.628 (42.064) 15:39.263 (41.635) 16:19.582 (40.319)
16:54.375 (34.794)
5 312 Khia Kurtenbach JR U. of Chicago 16:54.75 4
37.948 (37.948) 1:17.935 (39.987) 1:58.559 (40.624) 2:39.739 (41.180)
3:19.378 (39.639) 3:58.860 (39.482) 4:38.359 (39.499) 5:17.691 (39.332)
5:57.297 (39.606) 6:37.389 (40.092) 7:18.045 (40.656) 7:58.141 (40.096)
8:38.311 (40.170) 9:18.522 (40.211) 10:00.204 (41.682) 10:42.283 (42.079)
11:23.778 (41.495) 12:05.304 (41.526) 12:47.791 (42.487) 13:30.577 (42.786)
14:13.378 (42.801) 14:54.980 (41.602) 15:36.340 (41.360) 16:16.277 (39.937)
16:54.742 (38.466)
6 321 Ashlyn Bagge SR Wartburg 16:58.17 3
39.233 (39.233) 1:20.175 (40.942) 2:00.444 (40.269) 2:41.572 (41.128)
3:21.594 (40.022) 4:01.177 (39.583) 4:40.481 (39.304) 5:20.363 (39.882)
6:00.666 (40.303) 6:41.959 (41.293) 7:23.240 (41.281) 8:04.448 (41.208)
8:45.381 (40.933) 9:26.660 (41.279) 10:06.951 (40.291) 10:47.833 (40.882)
11:28.974 (41.141) 12:10.384 (41.410) 12:51.683 (41.299) 13:32.768 (41.085)
14:13.908 (41.140) 14:55.401 (41.493) 15:37.050 (41.649) 16:18.777 (41.727)
16:58.161 (39.385)
7 277 Megan Kellogg JR St. Lawrence 17:04.32 2
39.676 (39.676) 1:19.947 (40.271) 2:00.459 (40.512) 2:41.711 (41.252)
3:21.750 (40.039) 4:01.641 (39.891) 4:41.722 (40.081) 5:20.747 (39.025)
6:00.915 (40.168) 6:42.333 (41.418) 7:23.707 (41.374) 8:05.039 (41.332)
8:46.163 (41.124) 9:27.014 (40.851) 10:08.054 (41.040) 10:49.194 (41.140)
11:30.515 (41.321) 12:11.731 (41.216) 12:52.623 (40.892) 13:33.643 (41.020)
14:15.077 (41.434) 14:57.261 (42.184) 15:40.421 (43.160) 16:23.891 (43.470)
17:04.311 (40.421)
8 305 Brittany Bowman JR Tufts 17:06.47 1
38.749 (38.749) 1:19.458 (40.709) 1:59.917 (40.459) 2:40.644 (40.727)
3:20.253 (39.609) 4:00.088 (39.835) 4:39.772 (39.684) 5:19.704 (39.932)
6:00.433 (40.729) 6:41.970 (41.537) 7:22.909 (40.939) 8:04.447 (41.538)
8:45.228 (40.781) 9:26.354 (41.126) 10:07.310 (40.956) 10:48.845 (41.535)
11:30.734 (41.889) 12:13.396 (42.662) 12:56.130 (42.734) 13:40.466 (44.336)
14:23.571 (43.105) 15:05.545 (41.974) 15:47.137 (41.592) 16:27.583 (40.446)
17:06.470 (38.888)
9 280 Erin Artz SR St. Norbert 17:08.26
38.419 (38.419) 1:18.354 (39.935) 1:58.893 (40.539) 2:40.194 (41.301)
3:19.922 (39.728) 3:59.673 (39.751) 4:39.473 (39.800) 5:19.287 (39.814)
5:59.828 (40.541) 6:41.749 (41.921) 7:23.040 (41.291) 8:04.275 (41.235)
8:45.499 (41.224) 9:26.787 (41.288) 10:07.815 (41.028) 10:49.480 (41.665)
11:30.879 (41.399) 12:12.983 (42.104) 12:56.105 (43.122) 13:39.615 (43.510)
14:23.975 (44.360) 15:07.693 (43.718) 15:50.841 (43.148) 16:31.189 (40.348)
17:08.259 (37.071)
....Women 5000 M
10 289 Alex Fossum SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:12.49
39.109 (39.109) 1:19.693 (40.584) 1:59.919 (40.226) 2:41.098 (41.179)
3:20.945 (39.847) 4:01.141 (40.196) 4:41.017 (39.876) 5:21.258 (40.241)
6:01.383 (40.125) 6:42.857 (41.474) 7:24.046 (41.189) 8:05.254 (41.208)
8:46.409 (41.155) 9:27.903 (41.494) 10:09.458 (41.555) 10:51.857 (42.399)
11:34.366 (42.509) 12:17.549 (43.183) 13:00.864 (43.315) 13:43.559 (42.695)
14:26.075 (42.516) 15:08.643 (42.568) 15:50.442 (41.799) 16:32.451 (42.009)
17:12.488 (40.038)
11 104 Katherine Treanor FR Amherst 17:12.73
39.228 (39.228) 1:19.807 (40.579) 2:00.235 (40.428) 2:41.293 (41.058)
3:21.226 (39.933) 4:01.176 (39.950) 4:40.742 (39.566) 5:21.059 (40.317)
6:01.372 (40.313) 6:42.462 (41.090) 7:23.596 (41.134) 8:04.813 (41.217)
8:45.735 (40.922) 9:26.790 (41.055) 10:08.039 (41.249) 10:49.498 (41.459)
11:31.074 (41.576) 12:13.308 (42.234) 12:56.292 (42.984) 13:39.811 (43.519)
14:24.150 (44.339) 15:07.889 (43.739) 15:51.037 (43.148) 16:33.147 (42.110)
17:12.721 (39.575)
12 261 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 17:23.95
38.541 (38.541) 1:19.611 (41.070) 2:00.705 (41.094) 2:41.932 (41.227)
3:22.045 (40.113) 4:02.303 (40.258) 4:43.317 (41.014) 5:24.989 (41.672)
6:07.758 (42.769) 6:50.630 (42.872) 7:33.773 (43.143) 8:16.592 (42.819)
8:59.207 (42.615) 9:42.584 (43.377) 10:25.531 (42.947) 11:08.771 (43.240)
11:52.252 (43.481) 12:33.777 (41.525) 13:17.358 (43.581) 14:01.176 (43.818)
14:43.730 (42.554) 15:26.542 (42.812) 16:08.018 (41.476) 16:47.626 (39.608)
17:23.948 (36.323)
13 296 Elise Ramirez SO SUNY Geneseo 17:27.27
38.847 (38.847) 1:19.048 (40.201) 1:59.383 (40.335) 2:40.811 (41.428)
3:20.625 (39.814) 4:00.278 (39.653) 4:40.187 (39.909) 5:20.068 (39.881)
6:00.668 (40.600) 6:42.111 (41.443) 7:23.381 (41.270) 8:04.466 (41.085)
8:45.975 (41.509) 9:27.678 (41.703) 10:10.210 (42.532) 10:54.426 (44.216)
11:38.212 (43.786) 12:21.639 (43.427) 13:05.770 (44.131) 13:49.965 (44.195)
14:34.732 (44.767) 15:20.019 (45.287) 16:04.248 (44.229) 16:47.966 (43.718)
17:27.267 (39.302)
14 382 Cheyenne Moore JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17:35.83
38.635 (38.635) 1:18.752 (40.117) 1:59.202 (40.450) 2:40.600 (41.398)
3:20.825 (40.225) 4:00.598 (39.773) 4:40.649 (40.051) 5:21.068 (40.419)
6:01.502 (40.434) 6:43.129 (41.627) 7:24.626 (41.497) 8:06.172 (41.546)
8:47.647 (41.475) 9:29.841 (42.194) 10:12.452 (42.611) 10:55.695 (43.243)
11:38.799 (43.104) 12:21.852 (43.053) 13:06.109 (44.257) 13:50.753 (44.644)
14:35.479 (44.726) 15:20.613 (45.134) 16:06.767 (46.154) 16:52.534 (45.767)
17:35.821 (43.288)
15 287 Mary Naas SO St. Olaf 17:36.28
39.116 (39.116) 1:19.456 (40.340) 1:59.914 (40.458) 2:40.965 (41.051)
3:21.448 (40.483) 4:01.388 (39.940) 4:41.331 (39.943) 5:21.456 (40.125)
6:01.738 (40.282) 6:43.523 (41.785) 7:24.727 (41.204) 8:06.282 (41.555)
8:47.920 (41.638) 9:30.099 (42.179) 10:12.756 (42.657) 10:55.912 (43.156)
11:39.123 (43.211) 12:22.918 (43.795) 13:07.644 (44.726) 13:53.444 (45.800)
14:38.406 (44.962) 15:23.270 (44.864) 16:08.335 (45.065) 16:52.758 (44.423)
17:36.280 (43.523)
....Women 5000 M
16 188 Felicia Koerner SO Johns Hopkins 17:40.27
37.528 (37.528) 1:17.239 (39.711) 1:57.984 (40.745) 2:39.154 (41.170)
3:18.810 (39.656) 3:58.316 (39.506) 4:37.586 (39.270) 5:16.974 (39.388)
5:56.499 (39.525) 6:36.721 (40.222) 7:17.326 (40.605) 7:57.515 (40.189)
8:37.929 (40.414) 9:18.220 (40.291) 9:59.939 (41.719) 10:43.776 (43.837)
11:28.988 (45.212) 12:14.768 (45.780) 13:02.754 (47.986) 13:50.388 (47.634)
14:36.500 (46.112) 15:22.658 (46.158) 16:09.430 (46.772) 16:55.949 (46.519)
17:40.267 (44.319)
17 216 Meg Brockett SR Moravian 19:26.56
40.795 (40.795) 1:22.987 (42.192) 2:07.081 (44.094) 2:52.126 (45.045)
3:37.696 (45.570) 4:23.853 (46.157) 5:11.202 (47.349) 5:57.904 (46.702)
6:44.539 (46.635) 7:31.223 (46.684) 8:19.542 (48.319) 9:07.633 (48.091)
9:56.120 (48.487) 10:44.215 (48.095) 11:31.549 (47.334) 12:19.806 (48.257)
13:06.659 (46.853) 13:54.342 (47.683) 14:42.904 (48.562) 15:31.174 (48.270)
16:19.441 (48.267) 17:07.736 (48.295) 17:55.736 (48.000) 18:42.727 (46.991)
19:26.553 (43.827)
Women 60 M Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 8.45 3/14/2015 Adriana Wright, Lehman
Facility: # 8.52 3/9/2013 Melissa Norville, Illinois Col
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 165 Rachael Kraske SR George Fox 8.69Q 1
2 256 Alison Smith SR Redlands 8.71Q 3
3 192 Dallas Edge SR Linfield 8.85Q 2
4 302 Jordin Fender SR Transylvania 8.83q 3
5 306 Annalisa DeBari JR Tufts 8.87q 1
6 315 Robin Peter FR U. of Chicago 8.89q 2 8.883
7 267 Neka Dias SR Southern Maine 8.89q 2 8.889
8 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 8.95q 1
9 161 Nicole Bartoletta JR Geneva 8.97 3 8.964
10 343 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 8.97 2 8.965
11 254 Ashley Williams SO PSU-Harrisburg 8.99 2 8.985
12 158 Annie Woolley JR Fitchburg St. 8.99 1 8.987
13 387 Amber Williams SR Wis.-Platteville 9.01 1
14 106 Taylor Jefford SR Aurora 9.06 3
15 105 Sofia Wajner FR Augustana (Ill.) 10.23 1
16 111 Allison Hill SR Bates 15.74 3
-- 409 Audrey Hooks SR Loras DNS 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 8.45 3/14/2015 Adriana Wright, Lehman
Facility: # 8.52 3/9/2013 Melissa Norville, Illinois Col
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 165 Rachael Kraske SR George Fox 8.63 10
2 302 Jordin Fender SR Transylvania 8.66 8
....Women 60 M Hurdles
3 192 Dallas Edge SR Linfield 8.70 6
4 256 Alison Smith SR Redlands 8.73 5
5 306 Annalisa DeBari JR Tufts 8.86 4
6 267 Neka Dias SR Southern Maine 8.97 3
7 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 9.01 2
8 315 Robin Peter FR U. of Chicago 9.19 1
Women 4x400 M Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
3 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01 2003 Wheaton, Wheaton
Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James
Facility: # 3:46.95 3/11/2017 Nebraska Wesleyan, Nebraska We
E Jones, A Hunke, K Jones, K Krick
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:49.13q 1
1) 225 Elizabeth Jones SO 2) 226 Kaylee Jones SO
3) 224 Abigail Hunke SR 4) 227 Katie Krick SR
2 Washington U. 3:50.53q 1
1) 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR 2) 334 Nicky Althoff FR
3) 345 Annalise Wagner JR 4) 343 Daisy Ogede SR
3 Wis.-Whitewater 3:51.79q 2
1) 403 Abbie Felton FR 2) 401 Enyo Amet JR
3) 406 Leah Richter SR 4) 405 Meredith Porter SR
3:51.787 (3:51.787)
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:52.06q 3
1) 373 Jessie Reineck SR 2) 371 Ashleigh Buergi JR
3) 372 Claire Fischer SO 4) 375 Jess Rupnow SR
5 Wartburg 3:52.38q 3
1) 324 Tessa Helmle SR 2) 322 Elizabeth Duehr JR
3) 326 Teylor Jones SO 4) 328 Taylor Officer SR
6 Wesley 3:53.10q 2
1) 352 Elizsha Streeter SR 2) 351 Quadira Minus JR
3) 348 Briana Artis SO 4) 350 Angel Hall JR
3:53.097 (3:53.097)
7 Emory 3:53.37q 3
1) 156 Dilys Osei SO 2) 154 Kaitlyn Leonard FR
3) 155 Ari Newhouse SO 4) 153 Erica Goldman JR
8 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:53.78q 2
1) 393 Leah Trempe JR 2) 394 Sarah Vils SR
3) 390 Kathy Derks SR 4) 391 Hannah Mertens SO
3:53.771 (3:53.771)
9 U. of Chicago 3:54.81 1
1) 307 Olivia Cattau JR 2) 310 Eleanor Kang SR
3) 309 Alisha Harris FR 4) 311 Emma Koether SO
10 Colby 3:55.23 1
1) 139 Rachel Leonard SO 2) 141 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SO
3) 135 Michaela Athanasopoulos SR 4) 136 Taylor DePalo SO
11 Illinois Wesleyan 4:06.93 3
1) 174 Emily Diaz SR 2) 176 Liz Oltman SR
....Women 4x400 M Relay
3) 173 Rebecca Anderson SO 4) 178 Maddison Zimmer SR
-- Williams DQ 2 7+ steps inside line
1) 364 Alyza Ngbokoli SR 2) 362 Sierra Loomis FR
3) 363 Kayley McGonagle JR 4) 370 Denver Williams SO
4:00.839 (4:00.839)
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
3 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01 2003 Wheaton, Wheaton
Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James
Facility: # 3:46.95 3/11/2017 Nebraska Wesleyan, Nebraska Weseyan
E Jones, A Hunke, K Jones, K Krick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:46.95# 2 10
1) 225 Elizabeth Jones SO 2) 224 Abigail Hunke SR
3) 226 Kaylee Jones SO 4) 227 Katie Krick SR
57.732 (57.732) 1:55.712 (57.980) 2:51.488 (55.777) 3:46.942 (55.454)
2 Washington U. 3:49.36 2 8
1) 344 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR 2) 337 Kelli Hancock SR
3) 338 Ashley Knudson SR 4) 343 Daisy Ogede SR
57.796 (57.796) 1:54.610 (56.814) 2:52.472 (57.862) 3:49.358 (56.887)
3 Wartburg 3:49.94 2 6
1) 324 Tessa Helmle SR 2) 322 Elizabeth Duehr JR
3) 326 Teylor Jones SO 4) 328 Taylor Officer SR
58.790 (58.790) 1:55.628 (56.838) 2:53.122 (57.494) 3:49.938 (56.817)
4 Wesley 3:51.72 1 5
1) 352 Elizsha Streeter SR 2) 351 Quadira Minus JR
3) 348 Briana Artis SO 4) 350 Angel Hall JR
58.427 (58.427) 1:56.965 (58.538) 2:54.551 (57.587) 3:51.713 (57.162)
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:51.87 1 4
1) 373 Jessie Reineck SR 2) 371 Ashleigh Buergi JR
3) 372 Claire Fischer SO 4) 375 Jess Rupnow SR
57.319 (57.319) 1:55.743 (58.425) 2:54.699 (58.956) 3:51.861 (57.162)
6 Emory 3:53.13 2 3
1) 156 Dilys Osei SO 2) 154 Kaitlyn Leonard FR
3) 155 Ari Newhouse SO 4) 153 Erica Goldman JR
59.508 (59.508) 1:57.492 (57.984) 2:54.563 (57.072) 3:53.124 (58.561)
7 Wis.-Whitewater 3:53.46 1 2
1) 403 Abbie Felton FR 2) 402 Tiffany Bianco SO
3) 406 Leah Richter SR 4) 405 Meredith Porter SR
58.314 (58.314) 1:59.137 (1:00.823) 2:56.859 (57.723) 3:53.459 (56.600)
8 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:53.74 1 1
1) 390 Kathy Derks SR 2) 393 Leah Trempe JR
3) 394 Sarah Vils SR 4) 391 Hannah Mertens SO
59.039 (59.039) 1:57.729 (58.691) 2:56.834 (59.105) 3:53.731 (56.897)
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall (8-4)
DIII Meet: $ 11:32.24 3/8/2013 Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh
M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola
Facility: # 11:32.24 3/8/2013 Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh
M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washington U. 11:48.43 10
1) 346 Audrey Western JR 2) 337 Kelli Hancock SR
3) 338 Ashley Knudson SR 4) 340 Alison Lindsay JR
2 MIT 11:50.15 8
1) 210 Marissa McPhillips FR 2) 208 Hannah Chen JR
3) 207 Katie Bacher FR 4) 209 Maryann Gong SR
3 Williams 11:51.39 6
1) 368 Laney Teaford SR 2) 366 Megan Powell FR
3) 365 Anna Passannante FR 4) 360 Anna Harleen JR
4 Bates 11:51.93 5
1) 113 Sarah Rothmann SO 2) 112 Claire Markonic SR
3) 110 Ayden Eickhoff SO 4) 114 Jessica Wilson SR
5 Otterbein 11:53.97 4
1) 249 Heather Sandvik SO 2) 243 Sarah Bedell SO
3) 245 Katy Foltz SO 4) 247 Claire Lamb SO
6 St. Norbert 11:54.26 3
1) 284 Brittany Kozlowski SR 2) 282 Sarah Duff SO
3) 285 Maddie LeBrun FR 4) 281 Taylor Domro JR
7 St. Lawrence 11:56.05 2
1) 275 Caroline Driscoll SO 2) 278 Molly Lennon SR
3) 279 Cassidy Scott SO 4) 277 Megan Kellogg JR
8 Wartburg 11:59.66 1
1) 329 Jaclyn Rittgers SR 2) 331 Aubree Taylor JR
3) 333 Belle Tyynismaa FR 4) 332 Dakota Tell SR
9 U. of Chicago 12:01.46
1) 314 Cassidy McPherson JR 2) 308 Michelle Dobbs SR
3) 313 Jenna McKinney SO 4) 317 Megan Verner-Crist JR
10 SUNY Geneseo 12:06.16
1) 295 Allie Fernandez SO 2) 293 Lauren Bamford JR
3) 297 Mackenzie Ross SR 4) 294 Marissa Cossaro SR
11 Middlebury 12:06.26
1) 201 Sasha Whittle SR 2) 199 Paige Fernandez SR
3) 203 Meg Wilson FR 4) 202 Anna Willig FR
12 Ithaca 12:27.38
1) 183 Emilie Mertz SO 2) 185 Alexandria Rheaume FR
3) 186 Sarah Rudge FR 4) 181 Sierra Grazia JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.69-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81 +3cm
One flight. NO five-alive.
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
DIII Meet: $ 1.80m 2000 Kirsty Laramee, Middlebury
Facility: # 1.73m 2012 Samantha Linck, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
....Women High Jump
1 240 Cirrus Robinson FR Ohio Wesleyan 1.72m 5-07.75 10
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O O O XXX
2 358 Emma Egan FR Williams 1.72m 5-07.75 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O O XO XXX
3 191 Olivia Jendrzejews SR Lebanon Valley 1.69m 5-06.50 6
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
O O O O XXX
4 142 Emma Peterson SR Concordia-Moorhead 1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
PPP O XO O XXX
4 359 Helene Hall JR Williams 1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
O O XO O XXX
6 369 Summer-Solstice Th FR Williams 1.69m 5-06.50 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
O O O XO XXX
6 265 Meghan McGowan SR Salisbury 1.69m 5-06.50 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
PPP O O XO XXX
6 126 Elanta Slowek JR Carthage 1.69m 5-06.50 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
PPP O O XO XXX
9 103 Kiana Herold SR Amherst 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
O O XO XO XXX
10 395 Isabella Weekly SO Wis.-Stevens Point 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 286 Samantha Morateck SR St. Norbert 1.69m 5-06.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
O O O XXO XXX
12 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O O XXX
13 349 Jasmine Brown FR Wesley 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XO XXX
13 262 Jaclyn Setina JR Rose-Hulman 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XO XXX
15 147 Hannah Hall JR Denison 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O XO XXO XXX
16 120 Samantha Richner SR Bridgewater St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
17 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00-4.05 +5cm
One flight. NO five-alive.
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
DIII Meet: $ 4.18m 3/10/2017 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Facility: # 4.24m 2012 Jade Riebold, E. Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 184 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 4.18m$ 13-08.50 10
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.18 4.28
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 246 Harmony Kolling JR Otterbein 3.90m 12-09.50 8
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO O O O O XXX
3 237 Madison Reed SO Ohio Northern 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95
PPP XO XO XO XPP XX
4 273 London Stelten SR St. Benedict 3.75m 12-03.50 4.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O O XXX
4 266 Zoe Rubinstein JR Smith College 3.75m 12-03.50 4.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O O XXX
6 212 Kaitlyn Sparks FR MIT 3.75m 12-03.50 3
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O XO XXX
7 213 Kari Stromhaug FR MIT 3.75m 12-03.50 2
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
XO O XO XXX
8 180 Bethany Cripps FR Ithaca 3.60m 11-09.75 0.25
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
8 268 Molly Gibeault SR Southern Maine 3.60m 11-09.75 0.25
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
8 353 Cassidy Shepherd SR Westminster (Pa.) 3.60m 11-09.75 0.25
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
8 193 Elizabeth Brandenb SR Loras 3.60m 11-09.75 0.25
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
12 406 Leah Richter SR Wis.-Whitewater 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO O XXX
13 244 Jenna D'Errico SR Otterbein 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XXO XXX
14 342 Heidi Nassos SO Washington U. 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
14 124 Grace Yee SR Carnegie Mellon 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
....Women Pole Vault
16 384 Alyssa Ryan JR Wis.-Oshkosh 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
-- 117 Terrill Webb SR Bluffton DNS
3.45
DNS
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 6.17m 3/9/2012 Skye Morrison, Wartburg
Facility: # 6.01m 3/8/2013 Melissa Norville, Illinois Col
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 298 Alexa Wandy SR SUNY Geneseo 5.95m 19-06.25 10
5.51m 5.51m FOUL FOUL 5.86m 5.95m
2 163 Asia Greene SR George Fox 5.92m 19-05.25 8
5.39m 5.53m 5.44m 5.58m 5.44m 5.92m
3 387 Amber Williams SR Wis.-Platteville 5.91m 19-04.75 6
5.54m 5.69m 5.57m 5.68m 5.70m 5.91m
4 175 Amelia Glueck JR Illinois Wesleyan 5.77m 18-11.25 5
5.77m 5.71m 5.64m 5.57m 5.70m 5.66m
5 211 Nneoma Okonkwo JR MIT 5.73m 18-09.75 4
5.53m 5.63m 5.54m 5.54m 5.73m FOUL
6 119 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 5.63m 18-05.75 3
5.59m 5.63m FOUL 5.45m 5.39m FOUL
7 241 Kayla Clohessy JR Oneonta 5.61m 18-05.00 2
5.53m 5.29m 5.38m 5.42m 5.61m 5.33m
8 229 Elina Gunnarsson JR North Park 5.57m 18-03.25 1
FOUL FOUL 5.52m 5.23m FOUL 5.57m
9 299 Camille Wutz JR SUNY Geneseo 5.56m 18-03.00
FOUL 5.56m 5.39m FOUL 5.25m 5.37m
10 367 Chloe Rogers SR Williams 5.48m 17-11.75
5.29m 5.48m 5.23m
11 204 Jerica Kotarak SO Milwaukee SoE 5.44m 17-10.25
5.42m 5.35m 5.44m
12 397 Carli Clifton SR Wis.-Stout 5.42m 17-09.50
5.22m 5.42m 5.20m
13 395 Isabella Weekly SO Wis.-Stevens Point 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.14m
14 318 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 5.39m 17-08.25
5.02m 5.39m 4.91m
15 205 Oniesha Clarke SO Misericordia 5.32m 17-05.50
5.23m 5.25m 5.32m
16 191 Olivia Jendrzejews SR Lebanon Valley 5.31m 17-05.25
5.23m 5.23m 5.31m
17 292 Cierra Roberts FR Stevenson 5.20m 17-00.75
5.18m 5.02m 5.20m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 12.64m 3/11/2017 Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo
Facility: # 12.64m 3/11/2017 Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 298 Alexa Wandy SR SUNY Geneseo 12.64m$ 41-05.75 10
12.17m 12.39m 12.39m 12.39m 12.43m 12.64m
2 387 Amber Williams SR Wis.-Platteville 12.35m 40-06.25 8
12.26m 12.13m 12.09m FOUL 11.84m 12.35m
3 367 Chloe Rogers SR Williams 12.08m 39-07.75 6
11.60m 11.73m 11.94m FOUL 11.83m 12.08m
4 255 Amber Edwards JR Ramapo 12.05m 39-06.50 5
FOUL 11.90m 12.05m 11.96m FOUL FOUL
5 357 Candice Dyce SR Williams 12.04m 39-06.00 4
11.92m 11.96m 12.04m 11.71m 11.80m 10.02m
6 162 Dakota Buhler JR George Fox 11.99m 39-04.00 3
11.11m 11.31m 11.99m 10.09m 11.23m 11.38m
7 109 Sally Ceesay JR Bates 11.98m 39-03.75 2
11.54m 11.79m 11.98m 11.79m 11.79m 11.77m
8 171 Victoria Amadi SR Hendrix 11.96m 39-03.00 1
FOUL 11.49m 11.95m FOUL 11.93m 11.96m
9 355 Kayla Brase JR Whitworth 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL FOUL 11.80m 11.57m 11.41m 11.80m
10 264 Angel Rowe FR Rowan 11.60m 38-00.75
11.21m 11.60m 11.56m
11 204 Jerica Kotarak SO Milwaukee SoE 11.49m 37-08.50
11.22m 11.49m FOUL
12 235 Kelsey Commager SR Ohio Northern 11.42m 37-05.75
11.34m FOUL 11.42m
13 177 Shante Williams JR Illinois Wesleyan 11.39m 37-04.50
11.17m FOUL 11.39m
14 304 Britney Sullivan JR Trinity (Tex.) 11.37m 37-03.75
11.09m 11.17m 11.37m
15 230 Evelyn Nkanga FR NYU 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 10.80m 11.36m
16 102 Abbey Asare-Bediak JR Amherst 11.29m 37-00.50
11.21m 11.20m 11.29m
17 400 Svenja Ruehl JR Wis.-Superior 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 11.15m FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 17.05m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Facility: # 15.70m 3/9/2013 Breanna Strupp, Wis.-Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 233 Monique Newton JR Oberlin 15.56m 51-00.75 10
13.27m FOUL 13.74m 13.87m 14.01m 15.56m
....Women Shot Put
2 187 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 15.21m 49-11.00 8
14.91m FOUL 14.62m FOUL 14.76m 15.21m
3 377 Kendra Antony SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.54m 47-08.50 6
13.46m 13.68m 14.07m 14.43m 13.27m 14.54m
4 149 Tanasha Atwater JR Dubuque 14.42m 47-03.75 5
13.72m 14.42m 13.64m 14.16m 13.99m 14.31m
5 190 Jillian Korgeski SO King's (Pa.) 14.12m 46-04.00 4
13.07m 13.06m 14.12m 12.85m 13.44m FOUL
6 221 SteaVen Becker JR Nebraska Wesleyan 14.05m 46-01.25 3
14.05m FOUL 13.20m 13.49m 13.60m 13.09m
7 396 Michelle Brandt SR Wis.-Stout 14.04m 46-00.75 2
13.06m 13.85m 12.73m 13.90m 13.59m 14.04m
8 232 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 13.90m 45-07.25 1
12.59m 13.13m 13.58m FOUL 12.61m 13.90m
9 128 Morgan Young SR Carthage 13.66m 44-09.75
13.46m 13.66m 13.45m 13.23m 13.41m 13.23m
10 222 Dayton Dolincheck FR Nebraska Wesleyan 13.48m 44-02.75
13.46m 13.48m 12.83m
11 125 Mia Bennett JR Carthage 13.27m 43-06.50
13.04m 13.27m 13.17m
12 379 Autumn Miller SR Wis.-La Crosse 13.13m 43-01.00
11.68m 12.82m 13.13m
13 376 JoHannah Theisen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m 12.56m FOUL
14 291 Danika Ani FR Stevenson 13.12m 43-00.50
12.24m 13.12m 13.07m
15 325 Sam Holtz JR Wartburg 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m FOUL 12.67m
16 127 Elizabeth Willis FR Carthage 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 11.91m 12.22m
17 385 Rachel Beuthin FR Wis.-Platteville 12.84m 42-01.50
12.32m 12.84m 12.76m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 20.98m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Facility: # 19.62m 3/10/2017 Whitney Simmons, UT-Tyler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 319 Whitney Simmons SR UT-Tyler 19.62m# 64-04.50 10
18.64m 18.52m 19.49m FOUL FOUL 19.62m
2 398 Lydia Meier SR Wis.-Stout 19.42m 63-08.75 8
19.27m 19.42m 18.59m 17.58m 17.70m 19.38m
3 242 Meghan Serdock SR Oneonta 18.59m 61-00.00 6
18.00m 18.59m 17.73m 17.87m 17.98m 18.37m
4 149 Tanasha Atwater JR Dubuque 18.36m 60-03.00 5
17.71m FOUL 17.41m 16.64m 18.36m FOUL
5 125 Mia Bennett JR Carthage 18.32m 60-01.25 4
18.30m 17.25m 17.35m 18.28m 18.29m 18.32m
6 187 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 17.81m 58-05.25 3
16.30m 16.60m 17.81m FOUL FOUL 17.76m
....Women Weight Throw
7 303 Kara Eck JR Trine 17.74m 58-02.50 2
17.55m 16.81m 17.74m 16.55m 17.40m FOUL
8 234 Ana Richardson JR Oberlin 17.70m 58-01.00 1
FOUL FOUL 17.44m 17.70m FOUL 17.09m
9 197 Barinem Aator SR Manchester 17.40m 57-01.00
FOUL 17.16m 17.40m 17.09m FOUL 16.79m
10 137 Michaela Garrett SR Colby 17.20m 56-05.25
17.20m 16.68m 16.60m
11 116 D'Nae Reese JR Bluffton 16.94m 55-07.00
16.94m 16.49m 16.59m
12 407 Amanda Strupp SR Wis.-Whitewater 16.91m 55-05.75
16.80m 16.04m 16.91m
13 380 Lizzy Abhold SR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.79m 55-01.00
FOUL 16.79m 16.42m
14 130 Lorell Stuht SR Central College 16.71m 54-10.00
FOUL 16.06m 16.71m
15 228 Kayla Etherton SR North Central 16.63m 54-06.75
16.03m 16.48m 16.63m
16 270 Carly Markos SR Springfield 16.51m 54-02.00
16.51m FOUL FOUL
17 129 Andrea Galeano SO Catholic 15.75m 51-08.25
15.09m 15.14m 15.75m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Two sections if more than 12 remaining
Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 386 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 2:22.30 1 793
2 145 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 2:24.27 1 766
3 274 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 2:25.41 1 752
4 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 2:25.78 2 747
5 166 Annie Wright SO George Fox 2:26.51 2 737
6 200 Maddie Pronovost SR Middlebury 2:27.12 2 729
7 132 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 2:27.51 1 724
8 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 2:27.87 2 720
9 121 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport St. 2:28.41 1 713
10 271 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 2:28.91 2 707
11 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 2:29.15 2 704
12 134 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 2:31.16 1 678
13 330 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 2:32.07 2 667
14 257 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 2:33.86 1 645
15 169 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 2:34.66 1 636
16 392 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 2:38.41 2 591
17 288 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:53.14 1 432
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Lanes: 1-3-5-7
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 8.89 5 933
2 200 Maddie Pronovost SR Middlebury 8.99 5 912
....Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
3 330 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 9.12 5 885
4 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 9.17 5 875
5 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 9.22 3 865
6 134 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 9.23 4 862
7 271 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 9.25 3 858
8 274 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 9.26 4 856
9 386 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 9.30 2 848
10 288 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.32 4 844
11 392 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 9.37 4 834
12 121 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport St. 9.39 3 830
13 257 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 9.47 2 814
14 166 Annie Wright SO George Fox 9.51 1 806 9.503
15 169 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 9.51 1 806 9.510
16 132 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 9.58 2 792
17 145 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 10.30 1 657
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
One pit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 271 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO O XXX
3 145 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
3 121 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport St. 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O O XO XXX
6 200 Maddie Pronovost SR Middlebury 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
6 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
8 392 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
8 257 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
10 132 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
11 169 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
....Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
11 134 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
13 330 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
13 274 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O PPP O XO O XXX
13 386 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP XO XO XO O XXX
16 166 Annie Wright SO George Fox 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP O PPP O XXX
17 288 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
One pit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 200 Maddie Pronovost SR Middlebury 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.19m 5.25m 5.31m
2 386 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.29m 5.06m FOUL
3 392 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 5.23m 17-02.00 623
5.12m 5.23m 5.20m
4 169 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 5.21m 17-01.25 617
FOUL FOUL 5.21m
5 288 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.14m 16-10.50 598
4.57m 5.14m 4.82m
5 145 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 5.14m 16-10.50 598
5.04m 4.97m 5.14m
7 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 5.13m 16-10.00 595
FOUL 5.13m 5.08m
8 271 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 5.11m 16-09.25 589
FOUL 4.66m 5.11m
9 274 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 5.09m 16-08.50 584
4.88m 5.09m 5.01m
10 166 Annie Wright SO George Fox 5.02m 16-05.75 565
5.01m FOUL 5.02m
11 330 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.90m 5.00m 4.77m
12 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.81m 4.83m 4.95m
12 134 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.61m 4.74m 4.95m
14 132 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.94m FOUL 4.79m
15 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.74m 4.93m FOUL
....Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
16 121 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport St. 4.91m 16-01.50 535
4.81m 4.91m 4.89m
17 257 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.79m 4.83m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
One ring
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 166 Annie Wright SO George Fox 12.76m 41-10.50 711
11.57m 12.76m 11.30m
2 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 11.34m 37-02.50 618
10.37m 11.34m 11.19m
3 132 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.98m FOUL 10.63m
4 288 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.70m 35-01.25 575
9.72m 9.79m 10.70m
5 392 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.19m 10.63m 9.49m
6 330 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9.93m 10.23m 10.49m
7 145 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 10.47m 34-04.25 560
9.20m FOUL 10.47m
8 134 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 10.40m 34-01.50 556
10.38m 10.40m 10.05m
9 257 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.62m 10.25m 9.31m
10 169 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 10.03m 32-11.00 531
10.03m 9.70m FOUL
11 274 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m 9.40m 8.49m
11 386 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.26m 9.61m 9.27m
13 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.24m 8.74m 8.89m
14 271 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 8.66m 28-05.00 442
8.66m 8.57m 7.70m
15 200 Maddie Pronovost SR Middlebury 8.30m 27-02.75 419
8.16m 8.30m 7.62m
16 121 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport St. 7.96m 26-01.50 397
7.15m 7.11m 7.96m
17 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 7.83m 25-08.25 388
7.83m 7.22m 7.33m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Meet: $ 3884 3/14/2014 Ameila Campbell, Carleton
Facility: # 3528 3/10/2017 Kylee Bartlett, Rochester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 259 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 3528# 10
2 206 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 3456 8
3 200 Maddie Pronovost SR Middlebury 3406 6
....Women Indoor Pentathlon
4 271 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 3367 5
5 166 Annie Wright SO George Fox 3353 4
6 386 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 3351 3
7 145 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 3317 2
8 392 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 3285 1
9 132 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 3285
10 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 3283
11 274 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 3262
12 134 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 3241
13 330 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 3239
14 121 Marisa Gosdeck SR Brockport St. 3211
15 169 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 3189
16 257 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 3185
17 288 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2951
Men 60 M
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 6.68 3/15/2014 Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
Facility: # 6.74 3/10/2017 Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 536 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern # 6.74Q 1
2 787 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 6.79Q 2
3 715 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 6.82q 1
4 803 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 6.84q 1
5 505 Undre Smith-Brewer SR Augsburg 6.85q 2
6 795 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 6.86q 2
7 525 Jalen Griffin SR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.89q 2 6.881
7 752 Jonah Bauer FR Wis.-La Crosse 6.89q 1 6.881
9 529 Jordan Johnson SO Benedictine (Ill.) 6.90 1 6.899
10 613 Louis Berry SO Mount Union 6.90 2 6.900
11 695 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 6.94 1
12 504 Emmanuel Egbujor SO Augsburg 6.98 1
13 770 Ernest Winters JR Wis.-La Crosse 7.03 2
14 725 Jaevon Hardy JR Westminster (Pa.) 7.04 2
-- 724 Greg Taylor SR Wesley FS 1
Men 60 M
=======================================================================
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 6.68 3/15/2014 Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
Facility: # 6.74 3/10/2017 Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 536 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 6.76 10
2 787 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 6.82 8
3 803 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 6.86 6 6.852
4 715 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 6.86 5 6.855
5 525 Jalen Griffin SR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.86 4 6.857
6 505 Undre Smith-Brewer SR Augsburg 6.92 3
....Men 60 M
7 795 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 6.93 2
8 752 Jonah Bauer FR Wis.-La Crosse 7.20 1
Men 200 M
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
4 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 21.27 3/15/2014 Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
Facility: # 21.68 3/11/2017 Juwan Petties - Jackson, Miseric
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 695 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 21.80q 2 21.792
2 803 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 21.80q 1 21.795
3 756 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 21.84q 3
4 529 Jordan Johnson SO Benedictine (Ill.) 21.85q 2
5 787 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 21.91q 3
6 607 Juwan Petties - Ja SO Misericordia 21.94q 4
7 561 Ryan Scott JR Christopher Newport 22.04q 3
8 715 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 22.08q 1
9 554 Nathan Wahner SR Case Western 22.11 4
10 802 Jake Schneider FR Wis.-Whitewater 22.12 1
11 723 Joseph Crenshaw JR Wesley 22.13 4 22.128
12 680 Emmitt Wheatley SO Simpson (Iowa) 22.13 2 22.129
13 752 Jonah Bauer FR Wis.-La Crosse 22.28 2
14 535 Karl Olsen SO Bethel (Minn.) 22.34 1
15 589 Jeremiah Davis FR Greenville 22.42 4
Men 200 M
==========================================================================
4 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 21.27 3/15/2014 Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire
Facility: # 21.68 3/11/2017 Juwan Petties - Jackson, Misericordia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 607 Juwan Petties - Ja SO Misericordia 21.68# 1 10
2 756 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 21.70 1 8
3 803 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 21.76 2 6
4 695 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 21.89 2 5
5 787 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 22.05 2 4
6 561 Ryan Scott JR Christopher Newport 22.11 2 3
7 715 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 22.12 1 2
8 529 Jordan Johnson SO Benedictine (Ill.) 22.14 1 1
Men 400 M
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
4 heats; top 8 times advance.
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 46.42 2004 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Facility: # 48.20 3/9/2013 Aric Hoeschen, Wis.-La Cros
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 706 Marquis Brown JR Texas Lutheran 48.57q 4
22.878 (22.878) 48.562 (25.684)
2 614 A.J. Digby FR Mount Union 48.59q 4
23.182 (23.182) 48.582 (25.400)
3 511 Isaac Smith SR Augustana (Ill.) 48.65q 1
22.738 (22.738) 48.644 (25.906)
4 616 Tyler Neff JR Mount Union 48.68q 2
22.988 (22.988) 48.673 (25.685)
5 601 Jimmy Martinez SO Middlebury 48.81q 2
22.883 (22.883) 48.806 (25.924)
6 674 Eric Halton JR Salisbury 48.85q 4 48.845
23.607 (23.607) 48.845 (25.238)
7 544 Ethan Valentine JR Calvin 48.85q 2 48.850
23.163 (23.163) 48.850 (25.688)
8 532 Carl Klamm SO Bethel (Minn.) 49.18q 4
23.388 (23.388) 49.180 (25.792)
9 776 Ryan Powers SO Wis.-Oshkosh 49.21 2
23.124 (23.124) 49.207 (26.084)
10 595 Jake Mihelich SR Linfield 49.33 3
22.929 (22.929) 49.324 (26.396)
11 756 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 49.35 3
23.272 (23.272) 49.349 (26.077)
12 684 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 49.52 1
22.980 (22.980) 49.512 (26.532)
13 554 Nathan Wahner SR Case Western 49.82 3
23.264 (23.264) 49.813 (26.550)
14 729 Josh Tupper JR Widener 51.61 3
23.681 (23.681) 51.605 (27.924)
-- 541 Mohamed Kouyate JR Buffalo State DQ 1 3+ steps inside line
24.784 (24.784) 53.793 (29.010)
Men 400 M
==========================================================================
4 heats; top 8 times advance.
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 46.42 2004 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Facility: # 48.20 3/9/2013 Aric Hoeschen, Wis.-La Cros
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 706 Marquis Brown JR Texas Lutheran 48.62 2 10
22.730 (22.730) 48.620 (25.890)
2 614 A.J. Digby FR Mount Union 48.64 2 8
22.566 (22.566) 48.636 (26.070)
3 674 Eric Halton JR Salisbury 48.83 1 6
23.469 (23.469) 48.829 (25.360)
....Men 400 M
4 544 Ethan Valentine JR Calvin 48.87 2 5
23.657 (23.657) 48.863 (25.206)
5 532 Carl Klamm SO Bethel (Minn.) 49.17 1 4
23.278 (23.278) 49.168 (25.891)
6 601 Jimmy Martinez SO Middlebury 49.41 2 3
22.888 (22.888) 49.401 (26.513)
7 511 Isaac Smith SR Augustana (Ill.) 50.18 1 2
22.841 (22.841) 50.174 (27.334)
-- 616 Tyler Neff JR Mount Union DQ 1 Impeded a runner
22.688 (22.688) 57.255 (34.568)
Men 800 M
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73 2002 Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh
Facility: # 1:50.30 3/9/2013 Jake Waterman, Wabash
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 648 Matt Molinaro JR Ohio Northern 1:51.84Q 2
26.914 (26.914) 54.899 (27.985) 1:24.032 (29.133) 1:51.840 (27.809)
2 720 Deko Ricketts SR Washington U. 1:52.73Q 1
28.181 (28.181) 55.187 (27.006) 1:23.616 (28.429) 1:52.726 (29.111)
3 651 Connor Bauserman SR Olivet 1:53.34Q 2
26.916 (26.916) 54.742 (27.826) 1:24.278 (29.537) 1:53.340 (29.062)
4 597 Kylian Lally JR Loras 1:53.38Q 1
28.198 (28.198) 56.548 (28.350) 1:24.604 (28.056) 1:53.374 (28.771)
5 553 Grant Marton SO Carroll 1:53.41q 2
26.058 (26.058) 54.348 (28.290) 1:23.584 (29.236) 1:53.402 (29.819)
6 760 Joe Hinz SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:53.49q 1
28.249 (28.249) 55.685 (27.436) 1:23.741 (28.056) 1:53.488 (29.748)
7 712 Hiroto Watanabe SO Tufts 1:53.70q 2
27.755 (27.755) 55.390 (27.635) 1:25.152 (29.762) 1:53.698 (28.547)
8 718 Cody Snider JR Wartburg 1:53.72q 1
27.191 (27.191) 55.344 (28.153) 1:24.124 (28.780) 1:53.715 (29.592)
9 761 Sam Hinz SO Wis.-La Crosse 1:53.79 2
27.236 (27.236) 54.778 (27.543) 1:24.146 (29.368) 1:53.781 (29.636)
10 657 Ben Griffin SR Oswego State 1:54.00 1
28.392 (28.392) 55.208 (26.816) 1:23.972 (28.764) 1:53.997 (30.026)
11 596 Nathan Kimbrell SR Loras 1:54.03 1
28.898 (28.898) 56.736 (27.838) 1:24.854 (28.118) 1:54.028 (29.175)
12 714 George Papoulis FR UMass Dartmouth 1:55.79 1
28.394 (28.394) 56.405 (28.011) 1:25.175 (28.770) 1:55.784 (30.610)
13 771 Nick Freitag JR Wis.-Oshkosh 1:56.56 2
27.508 (27.508) 55.620 (28.112) 1:25.574 (29.954) 1:56.560 (30.987)
14 705 Noah Osterhus SO TCNJ 1:59.40 1
26.819 (26.819) 54.645 (27.826) 1:24.407 (29.762) 1:59.400 (34.994)
15 777 Justin Skinkis SO Wis.-Oshkosh 2:00.53 2
26.561 (26.561) 54.568 (28.007) 1:24.247 (29.679) 2:00.528 (36.282)
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73 2002 Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh
Facility: # 1:50.30 3/9/2013 Jake Waterman, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 720 Deko Ricketts SR Washington U. 1:51.07 10
28.316 (28.316) 55.267 (26.951) 1:22.697 (27.430) 1:51.067 (28.371)
2 648 Matt Molinaro JR Ohio Northern 1:51.53 8
28.632 (28.632) 55.759 (27.127) 1:23.352 (27.593) 1:51.521 (28.170)
3 760 Joe Hinz SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:51.94 6
27.013 (27.013) 53.445 (26.432) 1:21.644 (28.199) 1:51.939 (30.296)
4 597 Kylian Lally JR Loras 1:53.09 5
28.628 (28.628) 56.307 (27.679) 1:25.082 (28.775) 1:53.088 (28.006)
5 553 Grant Marton SO Carroll 1:53.89 4
27.808 (27.808) 56.070 (28.262) 1:25.172 (29.102) 1:53.889 (28.718)
6 718 Cody Snider JR Wartburg 1:54.80 3
28.417 (28.417) 56.385 (27.968) 1:24.755 (28.370) 1:54.794 (30.039)
7 651 Connor Bauserman SR Olivet 1:54.98 2
28.595 (28.595) 56.311 (27.716) 1:25.573 (29.262) 1:54.980 (29.407)
8 712 Hiroto Watanabe SO Tufts 1:56.93 1
28.156 (28.156) 56.529 (28.373) 1:25.847 (29.318) 1:56.926 (31.080)
Men 1 Mile Run
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 4:07.03 3/9/2013 Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens
Facility: # 4:07.03 3/9/2013 Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 662 Jeremy Hernandez JR Ramapo 4:12.09Q 1
33.835 (33.835) 1:08.492 (34.657) 1:41.509 (33.017) 2:13.003 (31.494)
2:43.343 (30.340) 3:13.290 (29.947) 3:42.485 (29.195) 4:12.085 (29.601)
2 546 Donson Cook-Gallar JR Carleton 4:14.55Q 2
32.880 (32.880) 1:05.418 (32.538) 1:37.910 (32.492) 2:10.839 (32.929)
2:43.083 (32.244) 3:14.608 (31.525) 3:45.480 (30.872) 4:14.548 (29.069)
3 548 Owen Norley SR Carnegie Mellon 4:12.16Q 1
34.046 (34.046) 1:08.870 (34.824) 1:41.892 (33.022) 2:13.248 (31.356)
2:43.778 (30.530) 3:13.769 (29.991) 3:43.662 (29.893) 4:12.156 (28.495)
4 687 Sean Bjork SR St. Olaf 4:15.40Q 2
33.515 (33.515) 1:06.321 (32.806) 1:39.087 (32.766) 2:11.470 (32.383)
2:43.454 (31.984) 3:14.997 (31.543) 3:46.098 (31.101) 4:15.400 (29.303)
5 700 Isaac Garcia-Cassa JR SUNY Geneseo 4:12.35Q 1
33.935 (33.935) 1:08.770 (34.835) 1:41.761 (32.991) 2:12.346 (30.585)
2:43.479 (31.133) 3:13.395 (29.916) 3:42.627 (29.232) 4:12.342 (29.716)
6 688 Joe Coffey SR St. Olaf 4:15.50Q 2
33.419 (33.419) 1:06.090 (32.671) 1:38.717 (32.627) 2:11.471 (32.754)
2:43.345 (31.874) 3:14.889 (31.544) 3:45.496 (30.608) 4:15.496 (30.000)
....Men 1 Mile Run
7 774 Roberto Lara JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:12.52q 1
34.125 (34.125) 1:09.079 (34.954) 1:42.109 (33.030) 2:13.451 (31.342)
2:43.722 (30.271) 3:13.550 (29.828) 3:42.953 (29.403) 4:12.514 (29.562)
8 779 Joe Zack JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:13.27q 1 4:13.262
34.003 (34.003) 1:09.431 (35.428) 1:42.170 (32.739) 2:13.697 (31.527)
2:43.976 (30.279) 3:14.089 (30.113) 3:43.660 (29.571) 4:13.262 (29.603)
8 721 Daniel McSolla JR Wentworth 4:13.27q 1 4:13.262
33.832 (33.832) 1:08.603 (34.771) 1:41.330 (32.727) 2:12.923 (31.593)
2:43.078 (30.155) 3:13.020 (29.942) 3:42.707 (29.687) 4:13.262 (30.556)
10 582 Mason Hepner SR Dickinson 4:15.77q 2
33.704 (33.704) 1:06.391 (32.687) 1:39.085 (32.694) 2:11.810 (32.725)
2:43.930 (32.120) 3:15.775 (31.845) 3:46.770 (30.995) 4:15.763 (28.993)
11 728 Ernie Pitone SR Widener 4:15.93 2
33.237 (33.237) 1:05.792 (32.555) 1:38.394 (32.602) 2:11.347 (32.953)
2:43.342 (31.995) 3:14.853 (31.511) 3:45.724 (30.871) 4:15.922 (30.198)
12 604 Jon Perlman SO Middlebury 4:17.07 1
34.339 (34.339) 1:08.921 (34.582) 1:42.414 (33.493) 2:13.416 (31.002)
2:44.207 (30.791) 3:14.287 (30.080) 3:45.276 (30.989) 4:17.064 (31.789)
13 689 Jacob Eggers SR St. Olaf 4:17.73 1
34.530 (34.530) 1:09.014 (34.484) 1:42.089 (33.075) 2:13.418 (31.329)
2:44.053 (30.635) 3:14.525 (30.472) 3:45.070 (30.545) 4:17.729 (32.660)
14 571 Ben Bosworth SR Connecticut College 4:19.05 2
33.343 (33.343) 1:06.230 (32.887) 1:39.010 (32.780) 2:11.468 (32.458)
2:43.653 (32.185) 3:15.404 (31.751) 3:46.392 (30.988) 4:19.046 (32.654)
-- 586 Max Brown JR Emory DQ 2 inside curve
33.011 (33.011) 1:05.795 (32.784) 1:38.262 (32.467) 2:11.185 (32.923)
2:43.318 (32.133) 3:14.855 (31.537) 3:45.859 (31.004) 4:16.956 (31.097)
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 4:07.03 3/9/2013 Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens
Facility: # 4:07.03 3/9/2013 Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 700 Isaac Garcia-Cassa JR SUNY Geneseo 4:07.77 10
32.780 (32.780) 1:04.297 (31.517) 1:36.175 (31.878) 2:07.728 (31.553)
2:39.380 (31.653) 3:08.960 (29.580) 3:38.940 (29.980) 4:07.761 (28.822)
2 688 Joe Coffey SR St. Olaf 4:08.29 8
32.499 (32.499) 1:04.012 (31.513) 1:35.789 (31.777) 2:07.448 (31.659)
2:39.254 (31.806) 3:09.876 (30.622) 3:39.030 (29.154) 4:08.283 (29.254)
3 546 Donson Cook-Gallar JR Carleton 4:08.54 6
32.193 (32.193) 1:03.490 (31.297) 1:35.353 (31.863) 2:07.310 (31.957)
2:39.252 (31.942) 3:09.759 (30.507) 3:39.278 (29.519) 4:08.538 (29.261)
4 774 Roberto Lara JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:08.58 5
32.776 (32.776) 1:04.040 (31.264) 1:35.903 (31.863) 2:07.731 (31.828)
2:39.485 (31.754) 3:10.009 (30.524) 3:39.412 (29.403) 4:08.576 (29.165)
5 548 Owen Norley SR Carnegie Mellon 4:09.13 4
32.628 (32.628) 1:04.141 (31.513) 1:36.085 (31.944) 2:07.969 (31.884)
2:39.892 (31.923) 3:11.154 (31.262) 3:40.721 (29.567) 4:09.130 (28.410)
....Men 1 Mile Run
6 662 Jeremy Hernandez JR Ramapo 4:10.00 3
33.124 (33.124) 1:04.488 (31.364) 1:36.349 (31.861) 2:07.850 (31.501)
2:39.473 (31.623) 3:09.401 (29.928) 3:39.415 (30.014) 4:09.999 (30.585)
7 687 Sean Bjork SR St. Olaf 4:10.05 2
33.547 (33.547) 1:04.909 (31.362) 1:36.492 (31.583) 2:08.127 (31.635)
2:39.766 (31.639) 3:10.007 (30.241) 3:39.682 (29.675) 4:10.050 (30.369)
8 721 Daniel McSolla JR Wentworth 4:10.20 1
33.205 (33.205) 1:04.869 (31.664) 1:36.884 (32.015) 2:08.503 (31.619)
2:40.029 (31.526) 3:11.156 (31.127) 3:40.893 (29.737) 4:10.200 (29.308)
9 779 Joe Zack JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:10.21
33.221 (33.221) 1:04.660 (31.439) 1:36.769 (32.109) 2:08.505 (31.736)
2:40.360 (31.855) 3:11.096 (30.736) 3:41.065 (29.969) 4:10.206 (29.142)
10 582 Mason Hepner SR Dickinson 4:12.73
32.884 (32.884) 1:04.426 (31.542) 1:36.497 (32.071) 2:08.482 (31.985)
2:40.735 (32.253) 3:12.318 (31.583) 3:42.791 (30.473) 4:12.729 (29.939)
Men 3000 M
=======================================================================
Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 8:10.40 3/15/2014 John Crain, North Central
Facility: # 8:11.42 2016 John Crain, North Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 734 Peter Hale SR Williams 8:17.76 10
32.718 (32.718) 1:06.461 (33.743) 1:41.246 (34.785) 2:16.324 (35.078)
2:51.469 (35.145) 3:26.261 (34.792) 4:00.376 (34.115) 4:34.410 (34.034)
5:09.166 (34.756) 5:43.041 (33.875) 6:15.313 (32.272) 6:47.865 (32.552)
7:19.937 (32.072) 7:49.286 (29.349) 8:17.758 (28.472)
2 749 Nick Petersson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 8:19.78 8
34.502 (34.502) 1:08.576 (34.074) 1:43.014 (34.438) 2:17.978 (34.964)
2:53.161 (35.183) 3:27.632 (34.471) 4:01.917 (34.285) 4:35.633 (33.716)
5:10.075 (34.442) 5:43.448 (33.373) 6:15.696 (32.248) 6:48.118 (32.422)
7:20.131 (32.013) 7:50.030 (29.899) 8:19.779 (29.749)
3 509 Tanner Osing SR Augustana (Ill.) 8:21.58 6
33.261 (33.261) 1:07.128 (33.867) 1:42.073 (34.945) 2:16.868 (34.795)
2:52.201 (35.333) 3:27.020 (34.819) 4:01.398 (34.378) 4:35.035 (33.637)
5:10.053 (35.018) 5:44.488 (34.435) 6:16.604 (32.116) 6:48.951 (32.347)
7:21.103 (32.152) 7:51.746 (30.643) 8:21.575 (29.830)
4 670 Benjamin Fazio SR RPI 8:21.86 5
33.712 (33.712) 1:07.130 (33.418) 1:41.801 (34.671) 2:17.022 (35.221)
2:52.047 (35.025) 3:26.526 (34.479) 4:00.915 (34.389) 4:34.260 (33.345)
5:09.499 (35.239) 5:43.809 (34.310) 6:16.178 (32.369) 6:48.586 (32.408)
7:21.193 (32.607) 7:52.819 (31.626) 8:21.851 (29.032)
5 583 Alec Bass JR Dubuque 8:22.65 4
33.584 (33.584) 1:07.821 (34.237) 1:42.628 (34.807) 2:17.570 (34.942)
2:52.594 (35.024) 3:26.865 (34.271) 4:01.250 (34.385) 4:34.778 (33.528)
5:09.360 (34.582) 5:43.412 (34.052) 6:15.838 (32.426) 6:48.225 (32.387)
7:20.489 (32.264) 7:51.350 (30.861) 8:22.644 (31.294)
6 728 Ernie Pitone SR Widener 8:23.58 3
33.483 (33.483) 1:07.413 (33.931) 1:42.236 (34.823) 2:17.189 (34.953)
2:52.489 (35.300) 3:27.025 (34.537) 4:01.669 (34.645) 4:35.084 (33.415)
5:09.515 (34.431) 5:44.088 (34.573) 6:16.358 (32.270) 6:49.166 (32.808)
7:21.331 (32.165) 7:53.107 (31.776) 8:23.574 (30.467)
....Men 3000 M
7 641 Dhruvil Patel SO North Central 8:23.62 2
34.033 (34.033) 1:08.908 (34.875) 1:43.575 (34.667) 2:18.500 (34.925)
2:53.361 (34.861) 3:27.995 (34.634) 4:02.294 (34.299) 4:36.074 (33.780)
5:10.412 (34.338) 5:44.768 (34.356) 6:17.758 (32.990) 6:50.464 (32.706)
7:23.285 (32.821) 7:54.855 (31.570) 8:23.612 (28.757)
8 623 Jaryd Flank SR Muhlenberg 8:23.96 1
33.705 (33.705) 1:08.332 (34.627) 1:43.062 (34.730) 2:17.596 (34.534)
2:52.589 (34.993) 3:27.613 (35.024) 4:01.919 (34.306) 4:35.634 (33.715)
5:10.901 (35.267) 5:44.769 (33.868) 6:17.444 (32.675) 6:50.363 (32.919)
7:22.354 (31.991) 7:53.983 (31.629) 8:23.958 (29.975)
9 711 Tim Nichols SR Tufts 8:24.47
33.090 (33.090) 1:07.439 (34.349) 1:42.387 (34.948) 2:17.186 (34.799)
2:52.449 (35.263) 3:27.155 (34.706) 4:01.245 (34.090) 4:35.079 (33.834)
5:09.782 (34.703) 5:43.952 (34.170) 6:17.345 (33.393) 6:50.311 (32.966)
7:22.784 (32.474) 8:24.420 (1:01.636) 8:24.463 (0.043)
10 744 Darin Lau JR Wis.-Eau Claire 8:24.91
34.298 (34.298) 1:08.687 (34.389) 1:43.244 (34.557) 2:18.096 (34.852)
2:53.166 (35.070) 3:27.900 (34.734) 4:02.151 (34.251) 4:35.629 (33.478)
5:10.297 (34.668) 5:44.490 (34.193) 6:16.978 (32.488) 6:49.187 (32.209)
7:21.616 (32.429) 7:53.620 (32.004) 8:24.907 (31.288)
11 635 Zach Hird SO North Central 8:25.78
33.317 (33.317) 1:07.823 (34.506) 1:43.393 (35.570) 2:18.206 (34.813)
2:53.357 (35.151) 3:28.015 (34.658) 4:02.333 (34.318) 4:36.270 (33.937)
5:10.694 (34.424) 5:45.193 (34.499) 6:17.977 (32.784) 6:51.137 (33.160)
7:23.725 (32.588) 7:55.242 (31.517) 8:25.775 (30.533)
12 569 David Chelimo SR Colby 8:29.00
32.822 (32.822) 1:06.684 (33.862) 1:41.472 (34.788) 2:16.592 (35.120)
2:51.598 (35.006) 3:26.286 (34.688) 4:00.523 (34.237) 4:34.590 (34.067)
5:08.867 (34.277) 5:43.039 (34.172) 6:15.702 (32.663) 6:48.702 (33.000)
7:20.928 (32.226) 7:54.209 (33.281) 8:28.997 (34.788)
13 608 Matthew Deyo SR MIT 8:32.12
33.742 (33.742) 1:08.095 (34.353) 1:42.778 (34.683) 2:17.592 (34.814)
2:52.905 (35.313) 3:27.459 (34.554) 4:01.522 (34.063) 4:35.520 (33.998)
5:10.080 (34.560) 5:43.689 (33.609) 6:16.856 (33.167) 6:49.806 (32.950)
7:24.441 (34.635) 7:58.901 (34.460) 8:32.115 (33.214)
14 658 Sam Brunnette SO Plymouth State 8:34.05
34.444 (34.444) 1:09.356 (34.912) 1:43.878 (34.522) 2:18.876 (34.998)
2:53.709 (34.833) 3:28.488 (34.779) 4:02.760 (34.272) 4:36.437 (33.677)
5:10.888 (34.451) 5:45.398 (34.510) 6:18.797 (33.399) 6:52.147 (33.350)
7:26.604 (34.457) 8:01.740 (35.136) 8:34.045 (32.305)
15 609 Dennis Maloney SO MIT 8:36.38
33.122 (33.122) 1:06.990 (33.868) 1:41.946 (34.956) 2:16.738 (34.792)
2:52.008 (35.270) 3:26.553 (34.545) 4:01.072 (34.519) 4:34.904 (33.832)
5:09.787 (34.883) 5:44.255 (34.468) 6:17.100 (32.845) 6:50.241 (33.141)
7:24.840 (34.599) 8:00.474 (35.634) 8:36.375 (35.902)
Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)
Two-turn stagger
DIII Meet: $ 13:53.17 1994 Dan Mayer, North Central
Facility: # 14:25.08 3/10/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 711 Tim Nichols SR Tufts 14:25.08# 10
34.672 (34.672) 1:09.697 (35.025) 1:43.999 (34.302) 2:18.267 (34.268)
2:52.809 (34.542) 3:27.678 (34.869) 4:02.609 (34.931) 4:38.050 (35.441)
5:13.423 (35.374) 5:48.697 (35.274) 6:23.077 (34.380) 6:58.610 (35.533)
7:34.419 (35.809) 8:09.530 (35.111) 8:45.970 (36.440) 9:21.916 (35.946)
9:58.491 (36.575) 10:33.533 (35.042) 11:08.518 (34.985) 11:42.050 (33.532)
12:15.295 (33.245) 12:48.235 (32.940) 13:21.788 (33.553) 13:56.661 (34.873)
14:25.080 (28.420)
2 641 Dhruvil Patel SO North Central 14:28.15 8
34.674 (34.674) 1:10.255 (35.581) 1:44.543 (34.288) 2:19.176 (34.633)
2:54.002 (34.826) 3:28.542 (34.540) 4:03.101 (34.559) 4:38.287 (35.186)
5:15.233 (36.946) 5:49.573 (34.340) 6:24.297 (34.724) 6:59.864 (35.567)
7:35.548 (35.684) 8:10.859 (35.311) 8:46.534 (35.675) 9:21.923 (35.389)
9:58.733 (36.810) 10:33.678 (34.945) 11:08.826 (35.148) 11:43.081 (34.255)
12:17.438 (34.357) 12:51.904 (34.466) 13:25.924 (34.020) 13:58.537 (32.613)
14:28.144 (29.608)
3 717 Bennet Moser SR Wartburg 14:28.51 6
34.280 (34.280) 1:08.926 (34.646) 1:43.232 (34.306) 2:17.870 (34.638)
2:52.678 (34.808) 3:27.423 (34.745) 4:02.361 (34.938) 4:37.782 (35.421)
5:14.516 (36.734) 5:48.934 (34.418) 6:23.039 (34.105) 6:58.976 (35.937)
7:34.473 (35.497) 8:09.393 (34.920) 8:45.821 (36.428) 9:21.312 (35.491)
9:57.182 (35.870) 10:32.638 (35.456) 11:07.891 (35.253) 11:42.438 (34.547)
12:15.600 (33.162) 12:48.585 (32.985) 13:22.047 (33.462) 13:55.141 (33.094)
14:28.510 (33.370)
4 744 Darin Lau JR Wis.-Eau Claire 14:28.81 5
34.571 (34.571) 1:09.488 (34.917) 1:43.361 (33.873) 2:18.044 (34.683)
2:52.306 (34.262) 3:27.051 (34.745) 4:02.249 (35.198) 4:37.248 (34.999)
5:14.520 (37.272) 5:48.684 (34.164) 6:22.927 (34.243) 6:58.624 (35.697)
7:33.789 (35.165) 8:08.945 (35.156) 8:45.042 (36.097) 9:21.316 (36.274)
9:57.765 (36.449) 10:32.937 (35.172) 11:07.736 (34.799) 11:42.201 (34.465)
12:15.063 (32.862) 12:47.910 (32.847) 13:20.850 (32.940) 13:54.154 (33.304)
14:28.810 (34.657)
5 659 Nate Richards JR Principia 14:30.09 4
35.047 (35.047) 1:10.058 (35.011) 1:44.337 (34.279) 2:18.950 (34.613)
2:53.730 (34.780) 3:28.384 (34.654) 4:03.226 (34.842) 4:38.776 (35.550)
5:15.904 (37.128) 5:50.479 (34.575) 6:24.787 (34.308) 7:00.432 (35.645)
7:36.249 (35.817) 8:11.553 (35.304) 8:47.024 (35.471) 9:22.967 (35.943)
9:59.407 (36.440) 10:35.274 (35.867) 11:10.662 (35.388) 11:44.360 (33.698)
12:18.035 (33.675) 12:50.492 (32.457) 13:22.283 (31.791) 13:52.992 (30.709)
14:30.083 (37.092)
6 749 Nick Petersson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 14:31.32 3
33.366 (33.366) 1:08.243 (34.877) 1:42.396 (34.153) 2:16.837 (34.441)
2:51.547 (34.710) 3:26.332 (34.785) 4:01.238 (34.906) 4:36.993 (35.755)
5:13.610 (36.617) 5:47.680 (34.070) 6:22.227 (34.547) 6:58.157 (35.930)
7:33.607 (35.450) 8:08.922 (35.315) 8:45.436 (36.514) 9:21.534 (36.099)
9:57.726 (36.192) 10:32.803 (35.077) 11:07.916 (35.113) 11:42.206 (34.290)
12:15.770 (33.564) 12:49.360 (33.590) 13:22.493 (33.133) 13:54.287 (31.794)
14:31.315 (37.029)
....Men 5000 M
7 560 Grayson Reid JR Christopher Newport 14:31.37 2
34.424 (34.424) 1:09.275 (34.851) 1:43.747 (34.472) 2:18.675 (34.928)
2:53.511 (34.836) 3:27.881 (34.370) 4:02.866 (34.985) 4:38.187 (35.321)
5:14.641 (36.454) 5:49.406 (34.765) 6:23.808 (34.402) 6:59.637 (35.829)
7:35.177 (35.540) 8:10.629 (35.452) 8:46.689 (36.060) 9:22.276 (35.587)
9:58.974 (36.698) 10:34.088 (35.114) 11:09.202 (35.114) 11:43.764 (34.562)
12:18.131 (34.367) 12:53.308 (35.177) 13:27.418 (34.110) 14:01.020 (33.602)
14:31.367 (30.348)
8 608 Matthew Deyo SR MIT 14:31.43 1
33.227 (33.227) 1:07.959 (34.732) 1:42.112 (34.153) 2:16.513 (34.401)
2:51.236 (34.723) 3:26.173 (34.937) 4:01.089 (34.916) 4:36.972 (35.883)
5:13.908 (36.936) 5:48.218 (34.310) 6:22.776 (34.558) 6:58.747 (35.971)
7:34.148 (35.401) 8:09.398 (35.250) 8:45.413 (36.015) 9:21.308 (35.895)
9:58.321 (37.013) 10:34.467 (36.146) 11:09.558 (35.091) 11:44.105 (34.547)
12:18.286 (34.181) 12:52.296 (34.010) 13:26.508 (34.212) 13:59.953 (33.445)
14:31.429 (31.477)
9 502 Dan Cheung SR Allegheny 14:36.52
33.822 (33.822) 1:08.500 (34.678) 1:42.812 (34.312) 2:17.294 (34.482)
2:51.961 (34.667) 3:26.779 (34.818) 4:01.790 (35.011) 4:37.450 (35.660)
5:14.187 (36.737) 5:48.683 (34.496) 6:23.219 (34.536) 6:59.184 (35.965)
7:34.720 (35.536) 8:09.777 (35.057) 8:46.085 (36.308) 9:21.764 (35.679)
9:58.226 (36.462) 10:33.251 (35.025) 11:08.168 (34.917) 11:42.696 (34.528)
12:17.339 (34.643) 12:52.788 (35.449) 13:28.088 (35.300) 14:03.874 (35.786)
14:36.519 (32.646)
10 542 Jordan Kramer SR Calvin 14:42.74
34.132 (34.132) 1:08.773 (34.641) 1:42.937 (34.164) 2:17.539 (34.602)
2:52.278 (34.739) 3:26.885 (34.607) 4:01.832 (34.947) 4:37.648 (35.816)
5:14.643 (36.995) 5:49.299 (34.656) 6:23.573 (34.274) 6:59.299 (35.726)
7:34.741 (35.442) 8:10.124 (35.383) 8:46.296 (36.172) 9:22.148 (35.852)
9:58.593 (36.445) 10:34.801 (36.208) 11:10.153 (35.352) 11:46.482 (36.329)
12:21.809 (35.327) 12:58.640 (36.831) 13:35.246 (36.606) 14:09.940 (34.694)
14:42.736 (32.797)
11 609 Dennis Maloney SO MIT 14:43.74
33.660 (33.660) 1:08.383 (34.723) 1:42.524 (34.141) 2:17.015 (34.491)
2:51.803 (34.788) 3:26.618 (34.815) 4:01.654 (35.036) 4:37.303 (35.649)
5:13.929 (36.626) 5:48.361 (34.432) 6:22.505 (34.144) 6:58.437 (35.932)
7:33.770 (35.333) 8:09.118 (35.348) 8:45.656 (36.538) 9:21.107 (35.452)
9:57.453 (36.346) 10:32.971 (35.518) 11:08.301 (35.330) 11:43.079 (34.778)
12:17.880 (34.801) 12:53.500 (35.620) 13:30.559 (37.059) 14:08.015 (37.456)
14:43.737 (35.723)
12 543 Andrew Philipose JR Calvin 14:44.64
33.994 (33.994) 1:08.890 (34.896) 1:43.214 (34.324) 2:17.842 (34.628)
2:52.396 (34.554) 3:27.177 (34.781) 4:02.111 (34.934) 4:37.642 (35.531)
5:14.640 (36.998) 5:49.153 (34.513) 6:23.080 (33.927) 6:58.097 (35.017)
7:34.476 (36.379) 8:09.656 (35.180) 8:45.827 (36.171) 9:21.607 (35.780)
9:57.922 (36.315) 10:33.267 (35.345) 11:08.520 (35.253) 11:43.763 (35.243)
12:19.668 (35.905) 12:56.430 (36.762) 13:33.363 (36.933) 14:10.254 (36.891)
14:44.639 (34.386)
....Men 5000 M
13 672 Grant O'Connor SO RPI 14:45.66
35.310 (35.310) 1:10.186 (34.876) 1:44.109 (33.923) 2:17.794 (33.685)
2:53.066 (35.272) 3:27.753 (34.687) 4:02.737 (34.984) 4:38.335 (35.598)
5:15.237 (36.902) 5:49.754 (34.517) 6:24.129 (34.375) 6:59.868 (35.739)
7:35.527 (35.659) 8:10.757 (35.230) 8:46.943 (36.186) 9:22.641 (35.698)
9:59.214 (36.573) 10:34.953 (35.739) 11:10.497 (35.544) 11:46.283 (35.786)
12:22.383 (36.100) 12:58.942 (36.559) 13:35.666 (36.724) 14:11.370 (35.704)
14:45.657 (34.288)
14 639 Nolan McKenna SO North Central 14:52.38
35.154 (35.154) 1:10.497 (35.343) 1:44.899 (34.402) 2:19.405 (34.506)
2:54.215 (34.810) 3:28.796 (34.581) 4:03.699 (34.903) 4:38.794 (35.095)
5:15.544 (36.750) 5:50.070 (34.526) 6:24.511 (34.441) 7:00.277 (35.766)
7:35.994 (35.717) 8:11.368 (35.374) 8:47.412 (36.044) 9:23.459 (36.047)
9:59.145 (35.686) 10:34.213 (35.068) 11:09.814 (35.601) 11:46.897 (37.083)
12:26.298 (39.401) 13:04.584 (38.286) 13:42.541 (37.957) 14:18.743 (36.202)
14:52.374 (33.632)
15 703 Alex Kramer JR SUNY Geneseo 15:29.16
33.818 (33.818) 1:09.045 (35.227) 1:43.634 (34.589) 2:18.415 (34.781)
2:53.320 (34.905) 3:28.129 (34.809) 4:03.471 (35.342) 4:38.931 (35.460)
5:15.672 (36.741) 5:51.321 (35.649) 6:26.348 (35.027) 7:02.585 (36.237)
7:39.510 (36.925) 8:16.933 (37.423) 8:54.269 (37.336) 9:32.527 (38.258)
10:11.526 (38.999) 10:50.500 (38.974) 11:30.173 (39.673) 12:10.183 (40.010)
12:50.729 (40.546) 13:31.983 (41.254) 14:12.212 (40.229) 14:51.739 (39.527)
15:29.151 (37.413)
Men 60 M Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 7.75 3/15/2014 Luke Campbell, Salisbury
Facility: # 7.90 3/10/2017 Bobby Cooks, Aurora
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 515 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora # 7.90Q 1
2 708 Cody Hall JR Trinity (Tex.) 8.07Q 2
3 722 Roland Attoh-Okine JR Wesley 8.14q 2
4 617 Mason Plant FR Mount Union 8.16q 2
5 561 Ryan Scott JR Christopher Newport 8.17q 2
6 664 David Benjamin JR Rowan 8.18q 2
7 619 Connor Troyer FR Mount Union 8.19q 1
8 578 Storm Malone SO Cortland St. 8.22q 2
9 676 Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 8.25 1
10 684 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 8.28 2
11 704 Jake Lindacher SR TCNJ 8.30 1
12 794 Darin Ward JR Wis.-Stevens Point 8.31 2
13 765 Luke Rohloff SR Wis.-La Crosse 8.33 1
14 710 Josh Etkind SO Tufts 8.42 1
-- 798 Christian Jackson FR Wis.-Whitewater DQ 1 pushed 3rd hurdle
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
DIII Meet: $ 7.75 3/15/2014 Luke Campbell, Salisbury
Facility: # 7.90 3/10/2017 Bobby Cooks, Aurora
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 664 David Benjamin JR Rowan 7.98 10
2 708 Cody Hall JR Trinity (Tex.) 8.11 8
3 617 Mason Plant FR Mount Union 8.12 6
4 561 Ryan Scott JR Christopher Newport 8.16 5
5 722 Roland Attoh-Okine JR Wesley 8.18 4
6 515 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora 8.19 3
7 619 Connor Troyer FR Mount Union 8.20 2 8.197
8 578 Storm Malone SO Cortland St. 8.20 1 8.199
Men 4x400 M Relay
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
3 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross
Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock
Facility: # 3:15.69 3/9/2013 Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla
C Prince, J Dennis-Oehling, J Makeever, T Dennis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethel (Minn.) 3:17.83q 3
1) 532 Carl Klamm SO 2) 531 Isaac Erickson FR
3) 535 Karl Olsen SO 4) 533 Patrick Klamm SR
2 Mount Union 3:17.98q 1
1) 616 Tyler Neff JR 2) 618 James Roth FR
3) 615 Clark Etzler SO 4) 614 A.J. Digby FR
3 Wis.-La Crosse 3:18.95q 3
1) 769 Zak Wallenfang SR 2) 754 Dominic Bocchini SO
3) 757 Joshua Desorcy SO 4) 768 Sam Smith JR
4 North Central (Ill.) 3:19.13q 1
1) 644 Daniel Spaccapaniccia JR 2) 636 Zach Kirby SR
3) 640 Ben Nordman JR 4) 642 Peyton Piron SO
5 Wis.-Platteville 3:19.70q 1
1) 780 Alec Burcham JR 2) 783 Tonie Johnson SO
3) 784 Greg Stribling SR 4) 785 Wyatt Thompson SO
6 Augustana (Ill.) 3:20.28q 2
1) 514 Josh Yamamoto JR 2) 511 Isaac Smith SR
3) 507 Kyle Hucker JR 4) 508 Alex LaMendola JR
7 Simpson (Iowa) 3:20.41q 2
1) 679 Chase Wetterling SO 2) 678 Travis Tupper JR
3) 675 Jordan Coughenour SO 4) 681 Kirk Wicks SO
8 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:20.63q 3
1) 625 Tanner Dewey SR 2) 630 Garrett Teel SR
3) 626 Zach Holka SR 4) 628 Michael Merical FR
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:21.13 2
1) 776 Ryan Powers SO 2) 778 Danny Trimner SR
3) 771 Nick Freitag JR 4) 773 Garrison Griest JR
....Men 4x400 M Relay
10 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:21.90 2
1) 751 Aaron Zmolek FR 2) 747 KJ Munn FR
3) 740 Brandon Christnovich SO 4) 748 Jimmy Paske SR
11 Oneonta 3:22.72 3
1) 654 Jeffrey Mahar SO 2) 652 Mike Engesser SR
3) 655 Sam Mahar FR 4) 653 Ruben Gil SO
12 Coast Guard 3:22.81 1
1) 563 Nicholas Frystak SO 2) 564 Jacob Pawlina SO
3) 566 Luke Rehfuss JR 4) 565 Raeford Penny JR
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
3 heats; top 8 times advance
Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross
Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock
Facility: # 3:15.69 3/9/2013 Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla
C Prince, J Dennis-Oehling, J Makeever, T Dennis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-La Crosse 3:15.81 1 10
1) 769 Zak Wallenfang SR 2) 768 Sam Smith JR
3) 757 Joshua Desorcy SO 4) 756 Ross Denman SR
49.532 (49.532) 1:38.888 (49.356) 2:28.068 (49.180) 3:15.807 (47.739)
2 Mount Union 3:16.97 2 8
1) 619 Connor Troyer FR 2) 618 James Roth FR
3) 615 Clark Etzler SO 4) 614 A.J. Digby FR
50.309 (50.309) 1:39.556 (49.248) 2:29.612 (50.056) 3:16.969 (47.358)
3 North Central (Ill.) 3:17.20 1 6
1) 644 Daniel Spaccapaniccia JR 2) 636 Zach Kirby SR
3) 640 Ben Nordman JR 4) 642 Peyton Piron SO
49.724 (49.724) 1:39.638 (49.914) 2:28.945 (49.308) 3:17.195 (48.250)
4 Bethel (Minn.) 3:17.55 2 5
1) 532 Carl Klamm SO 2) 531 Isaac Erickson FR
3) 535 Karl Olsen SO 4) 533 Patrick Klamm SR
49.451 (49.451) 1:39.371 (49.920) 2:27.982 (48.612) 3:17.549 (49.567)
5 Augustana (Ill.) 3:17.62 1 4
1) 508 Alex LaMendola JR 2) 507 Kyle Hucker JR
3) 514 Josh Yamamoto JR 4) 511 Isaac Smith SR
50.227 (50.227) 1:40.020 (49.793) 2:29.747 (49.728) 3:17.620 (47.873)
6 Wis.-Platteville 3:18.64 2 3
1) 780 Alec Burcham JR 2) 783 Tonie Johnson SO
3) 784 Greg Stribling SR 4) 785 Wyatt Thompson SO
49.482 (49.482) 1:39.604 (50.122) 2:30.013 (50.409) 3:18.635 (48.622)
7 Simpson (Iowa) 3:19.98 2 2
1) 679 Chase Wetterling SO 2) 678 Travis Tupper JR
3) 675 Jordan Coughenour SO 4) 681 Kirk Wicks SO
50.565 (50.565) 1:40.316 (49.751) 2:30.000 (49.684) 3:19.972 (49.972)
8 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:20.03 1 1
1) 625 Tanner Dewey SR 2) 630 Garrett Teel SR
3) 626 Zach Holka SR 4) 628 Michael Merical FR
50.411 (50.411) 1:39.575 (49.164) 2:29.801 (50.226) 3:20.022 (50.222)
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall (8-4)
DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08 3/14/2014 Central College, Central College
A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton
Facility: # 9:56.42 3/10/2017 RPI, RPI
C Smith, J Hall, N Falasco, B Fazio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RPI 9:56.42# 10
1) 673 Colin Smith SR 2) 671 Jason Hall SO
3) 669 Noah Falasco FR 4) 670 Benjamin Fazio SR
2 SUNY Geneseo 9:58.64 8
1) 702 Luke Holtzman SO 2) 701 Zach Hannahoe SO
3) 699 Gillan Faulkner SO 4) 700 Isaac Garcia-Cassani JR
3 Middlebury 9:58.86 6
1) 600 Nathan Hill FR 2) 603 Alex Nichols SR
3) 602 James Mulliken JR 4) 605 Kevin Serrao JR
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 10:00.73 5
1) 745 Kyler Lueck FR 2) 743 Hunter Henk FR
3) 742 Ryan Graham SR 4) 741 Matt Cooper SR
5 Williams 10:03.02 4
1) 736 Peter Kirgis FR 2) 733 Elliott Fong SO
3) 730 Tristan Colaizzi FR 4) 732 David Folsom SR
6 North Central (Ill.) 10:03.72 3
1) 631 Ethan Adlfinger SR 2) 638 Josh Martin SR
3) 633 Chris Buechner FR 4) 635 Zach Hird SO
7 Muhlenberg 10:03.93 2
1) 624 Corey Mullins SO 2) 621 Mike Bessette SO
3) 622 Anthony Calantoni JR 4) 623 Jaryd Flank SR
8 Wis.-La Crosse 10:04.36 1
1) 766 Michael Rosenberg SR 2) 763 Ben Jordan SR
3) 755 Christopher Cutter FR 4) 759 Ian Ewers SR
9 Christopher Newport 10:06.04
1) 556 Zachary Campbell SR 2) 559 Cullen Monahan JR
3) 558 Cavanaugh McGaw FR 4) 557 Jeffrey Dover JR
10 Bates 10:08.21
1) 521 Patrick Griffin SR 2) 523 Michael Somma SO
3) 520 Robert Flynn JR 4) 522 Jack Kiely JR
11 Carnegie Mellon 10:10.36
1) 549 Curtis Watro SR 2) 551 Brady Wilson SR
3) 547 Isaac Mills SO 4) 552 Evan Yukevich FR
12 St. Olaf 10:11.25
1) 686 William Anderson SO 2) 692 Joey Pugh JR
3) 691 Sean Lonergan FR 4) 689 Jacob Eggers SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.92-1.97-2.02-2.06-2.10-2.13-2.16-2.19-2.22 +3cm
One flight. NO five-alive.
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
DIII Meet: $ 2.22m 1993 Ken Hoffman, St. Olaf
Facility: # 2.14m Davis/Starnes
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
....Men High Jump
1 663 Robert Eason JR Rhodes 2.06m 6-09.00 10
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10
PPP O O XO XXX
2 683 Alexander Niemiec SR Springfield 2.06m 6-09.00 7
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
2 555 Logan Mulford SR Central College 2.06m 6-09.00 7
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 666 Jeffrey Jon Tucker JR Rowan 2.06m 6-09.00 5
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10
O O XO XXO XXX
5 588 Jacoby Wolfe FR George Fox 2.02m 6-07.50 3.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
O O XXO XXX
5 629 Chandler Petersen SO Nebraska Wesleyan 2.02m 6-07.50 3.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
O O XXO XXX
7 620 Zack Wukotich SR Mount Union 2.02m 6-07.50 2
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
O XO XXO XXX
8 587 Ben Sattiewhite JR Fitchburg St. 1.97m 6-05.50 1
1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XXX
9 665 Harrison Escoffery JR Rowan 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
XXO O XXX
10 709 Stefan Duvivier JR Tufts 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
10 800 Cameron Magee JR Wis.-Whitewater 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
12 739 Antone Truss SR Wilmington (Ohio) 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XXO XXX
13 643 Adam Poklop JR North Central 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
13 797 DuVaun Goodlow SR Wis.-Whitewater 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O PPP XXX
-- 788 Christian Ferguson FR Wis.-Stevens Point NH
1.92
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.50-4.65-4.80-4.90-5.00-5.05-5.10 +5cm
One flight. NO five-alive.
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
DIII Meet: $ 5.52m 3/11/2016 Luke Winder, North Central
Facility: # 5.46m 2017 Luke Winder, North Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 646 Luke Winder JR North Central 5.20m 17-00.75 10
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 611 Dan Evers JR Monmouth (Ill.) 5.15m 16-10.75 8
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20
PPP O O O O O XO XO XXX
3 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5.10m 16-08.75 6
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
4 637 Spencer LaHaye SR North Central 5.00m 16-04.75 5
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 599 Tim Moses SR Messiah 4.90m 16-00.75 4
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O O XXX
6 661 Luke Patten SR PSU-Behrend 4.90m 16-00.75 3
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O XO O XXX
7 781 Matthew Dwyer SR Wis.-Platteville 4.90m 16-00.75 1.50
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP O O XO XXX
7 719 Everett Kleven SR Washington U. 4.90m 16-00.75 1.50
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP O O XO XXX
9 772 Devan Gertschen JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
PPP O O XXX
10 713 Nate Downey JR U. of Chicago 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
XO O O XXX
11 758 Wes Evansen JR Wis.-La Crosse 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XO XXX
12 799 Zach Jasinski FR Wis.-Whitewater 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP XO XXX
13 682 Ron Helderman JR Southern Maine 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
13 539 Kyle Cohen JR Brockport St. 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
-- 791 Jesse Johnson SR Wis.-Stevens Point NH
4.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
One flight; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 7.70m 1999 Shawn Watson, Mount Union
Facility: # 7.37m 3/8/2013 James Wilson, Monmouth (Il
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 795 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 7.35m 24-01.50 10
7.12m 7.23m FOUL 7.28m FOUL 7.35m
2 707 Jeffery Barnett SO Trine 7.18m 23-06.75 8
FOUL FOUL 7.07m 6.90m 7.13m 7.18m
3 666 Jeffrey Jon Tucker JR Rowan 7.10m 23-03.50 6
6.73m 6.86m 6.89m 6.82m 7.10m 7.03m
4 524 Matt Fleming FR Benedictine (Ill.) 7.08m 23-02.75 5
7.08m 7.03m 7.00m 6.63m 5.84m 6.98m
5 503 Garrett Cooley SR Anderson (Ind.) 7.08m 23-02.75 4
6.95m 7.00m 6.76m 6.87m FOUL 7.08m
6 606 Jacob Segrest SR Millikin 7.01m 23-00.00 3
FOUL 6.81m 7.01m FOUL 6.76m 6.82m
7 526 Roman Hill SO Benedictine (Ill.) 6.97m 22-10.50 2
6.91m 6.79m 6.78m FOUL 6.97m 6.90m
8 790 Mackenzie James SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6.87m 22-06.50 1
FOUL 6.87m 6.47m 6.77m 6.39m 6.74m
9 568 Chris Hawkins JR Coe 6.86m 22-06.25
6.55m 6.65m 6.86m 6.68m FOUL FOUL
10 593 Hayden Snow FR John Carroll 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.84m 6.77m
11 528 Chico Jackson FR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.82m 22-04.50
6.82m 6.64m FOUL
12 696 Jared Lewis JR Stockton 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m 6.75m 6.79m
13 627 Trent Koehler FR Nebraska Wesleyan 6.75m 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m 6.64m
14 580 Devlen Williams JR Cortland St. 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m FOUL 6.31m
15 685 Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher 6.32m 20-09.00
5.79m 6.32m 6.05m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
One flight; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 16.10m 1990 Jan Cado, North Central
Facility: # 15.63m 3/9/2013 Isaac Vazquez, Wis.-La Cros
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 696 Jared Lewis JR Stockton 15.05m 49-04.50 10
14.17m 14.86m 14.67m FOUL 15.05m 15.05m
2 581 Ta'riq Thomas JR Delaware Valley 14.67m 48-01.75 8
FOUL 13.98m 14.37m 13.97m 14.60m 14.67m
3 530 Luther Newburn FR Benedictine (Ill.) 14.62m 47-11.75 6
14.29m 14.51m 14.50m 14.34m 14.46m 14.62m
....Men Triple Jump
4 795 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 14.54m 47-08.50 5
14.54m 14.38m FOUL 14.22m 14.44m PASS
5 545 Logan Allison JR Capital 14.54m 47-08.50 4
FOUL FOUL 14.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 537 Brian Greenberg JR Bowdoin 14.36m 47-01.50 3
14.23m 13.94m 14.36m FOUL FOUL 14.27m
7 538 Darin Council SR Bridgewater (Va.) 14.29m 46-10.75 2
13.39m 13.81m 14.29m 13.88m 13.94m 14.08m
8 716 Clarence Skipper FR Utica 14.21m 46-07.50 1
14.21m 14.14m FOUL 14.17m 13.98m 14.03m
9 610 William Ruschel JR MIT 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 12.43m 14.15m PASS FOUL FOUL
10 726 Sola Olateju JR Wheaton (Ill.) 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m FOUL FOUL
11 577 Dawan Jones JR Cortland St. 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.86m
12 527 Greg Howell FR Benedictine (Ill.) 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m 13.58m 13.56m
13 562 Dominique Torres SR Christopher Newport 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.35m 13.58m
14 665 Harrison Escoffery JR Rowan 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m
15 579 Christopher White SO Cortland St. 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL FOUL 13.37m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
One flight; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 18.81m 3/14/2015 Roger Steen, Wis.-Eau Claire
Facility: # 18.36m 3/9/2013 David Pless, Bates
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 516 Ryan Njegovan JR Aurora 17.83m 58-06.00 10
17.01m 17.83m FOUL 17.32m 17.29m FOUL
2 796 Theron Baumann JR Wis.-Whitewater 17.59m 57-08.50 8
17.59m FOUL FOUL 17.27m FOUL FOUL
3 660 Mitch Obenrader SR PSU-Behrend 17.49m 57-04.75 6
17.26m FOUL 17.09m 17.49m 17.26m FOUL
4 540 Jon Rogers SR Brockport St. 16.86m 55-03.75 5
16.23m 16.86m 16.85m 16.24m FOUL 16.67m
5 585 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque 16.71m 54-10.00 4
16.28m FOUL 16.29m 16.71m FOUL FOUL
6 572 Charles Zilaitis SR Cornell College 16.52m 54-02.50 3
15.81m 16.52m 15.99m 15.90m 16.10m 16.40m
7 793 Brent Reierson JR Wis.-Stevens Point 16.37m 53-08.50 2
14.62m 16.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.43m
8 786 Kyle Whaley SR Wis.-Platteville 16.35m 53-07.75 1
15.89m FOUL 16.34m 16.35m 16.21m 16.16m
9 590 Eric Dols SO Hamline 16.32m 53-06.50
FOUL 16.08m FOUL 15.11m 15.49m 16.32m
10 592 Travis Jacobson JR Hamline 16.00m 52-06.00
15.92m 15.68m 16.00m
11 598 Lawson Monta FR Marietta 15.98m 52-05.25
FOUL 13.58m 15.98m
12 591 Chase Duwenhoegger JR Hamline 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m 15.63m FOUL
13 735 Magnus Herweyer FR Williams 15.65m 51-04.25
FOUL 15.65m FOUL
14 506 Ethan Ehlers JR Augustana (Ill.) 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.31m FOUL
15 518 Cody Smith JR Baldwin Wallace 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.48m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
One flight; random draw within flight.
Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
DIII Meet: $ 21.75m 3/13/2015 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Facility: # 20.66m 3/8/2013 Pete Delzer, Wis.-Oshkosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 801 Levi Perry SR Wis.-Whitewater 19.67m 64-06.50 10
18.54m 18.67m 19.67m FOUL 19.21m FOUL
2 517 Brandon Pichen JR Aurora 19.40m 63-07.75 8
17.42m 19.40m 17.71m 17.56m FOUL 18.60m
3 762 Andrew Jarrett FR Wis.-La Crosse 18.91m 62-00.50 6
18.91m 17.85m 17.80m 18.04m FOUL 17.71m
4 519 Adedire Fakorede JR Bates 18.83m 61-09.50 5
18.43m 18.83m 18.39m FOUL 18.22m FOUL
5 789 Logan Heil SR Wis.-Stevens Point 18.81m 61-08.50 4
17.93m 17.00m 18.31m 18.81m FOUL FOUL
6 585 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque 18.67m 61-03.00 3
FOUL 17.65m 17.33m 17.96m 18.67m FOUL
7 764 Christian Morzinsk SO Wis.-La Crosse 18.50m 60-08.50 2
16.94m 17.60m 18.15m 18.50m FOUL 17.90m
8 572 Charles Zilaitis SR Cornell College 18.02m 59-01.50 1
FOUL 17.91m 18.02m 17.75m 17.99m FOUL
9 612 John Hintz SO Monmouth (Ill.) 17.96m 58-11.25
17.20m 17.12m 17.76m 17.56m 17.96m 17.60m
10 649 Lucas Shumate SR Ohio Northern 17.47m 57-03.75
16.76m 17.47m FOUL
11 804 Sam Weeks SR Worcester State 17.45m 57-03.00
15.56m 16.15m 17.45m
12 574 Mitchel Couch SR Cortland St. 17.31m 56-09.50
17.31m 16.89m FOUL
13 510 Marckus Simmons SR Augustana (Ill.) 17.21m 56-05.75
17.21m FOUL FOUL
14 753 Nathan Berg JR Wis.-La Crosse 16.98m 55-08.50
FOUL FOUL 16.98m
-- 584 Ron Brown SO Dubuque FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 7.26 2 792
2 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 7.27 2 789
3 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 7.28 2 785
4 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 7.29 2 782
5 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.34 2 765 7.332
6 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 7.34 2 765 7.333
7 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 7.36 2 759
8 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 7.40 1 745
9 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 7.41 1 742
10 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 7.45 1 729
11 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 7.48 1 719 7.476
12 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 7.48 2 719 7.477
13 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 7.50 1 713
14 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.52 1 706
15 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 7.54 1 700
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
One section
Two-turn stagger
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 2:36.98 907
2 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 2:39.92 874
3 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 2:41.55 856
4 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 2:41.92 852
5 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 2:43.98 830
6 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 2:45.19 817
7 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 2:46.65 801
8 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:49.45 771
9 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 2:49.72 768
10 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 2:51.19 753
11 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 2:55.64 708
12 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 2:57.39 690
13 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 2:57.93 685
14 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 3:08.26 586
15 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:08.50 583
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Lanes: 1-3-5-7
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 8.28 4 913
2 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 8.36 4 893
3 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 8.50 3 860
4 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 8.62 4 832
5 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 8.66 3 823
6 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 8.74 2 804
7 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 8.78 3 795
8 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 8.80 4 791
9 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 8.86 2 777
10 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.89 3 770
11 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 8.96 2 755
12 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 9.01 2 744
13 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 9.12 1 720
14 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.20 1 702
15 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 9.41 1 658
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One pit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O O O XXX
2 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
2 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
2 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
5 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXO O O XO XXO XXX
6 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
8 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
8 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
10 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO XXX
11 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O O XXX
11 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
13 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
14 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
15 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O PPP XO PPP O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One pit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5.20m 17-00.75 972
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
2 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO PPP XXX
3 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XO XXX
4 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXO O XXX
5 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
6 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
7 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
9 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
9 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
9 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
12 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
12 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO O O XXX
14 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP O PPP O O O O XXO O XO XXX
15 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One pit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.37m 6.49m 6.80m
2 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.38m FOUL 6.64m
3 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.62m 6.39m 6.52m
4 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.36m 6.47m 6.58m
5 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.35m 6.26m 6.57m
6 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 6.50m 21-04.00 697
5.62m 5.92m 6.50m
7 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.06m 6.47m 6.29m
8 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.36m 6.43m 6.37m
9 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 6.38m 20-11.25 670
FOUL 6.38m FOUL
10 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.25m 6.37m 5.92m
11 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6.01m 6.00m 6.32m
12 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 6.31m 20-08.50 655
6.25m 6.19m 6.31m
13 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6.16m 5.87m 6.08m
14 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 6.00m 19-08.25 587
5.85m 6.00m 5.84m
15 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.85m 5.90m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One ring
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 13.03m 42-09.00 669
13.03m 12.68m 12.91m
2 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 12.57m 41-03.00 641
12.44m 12.57m 11.66m
3 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 12.30m 40-04.25 625
12.00m 12.30m 11.06m
4 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 12.26m 40-02.75 622
FOUL 12.01m 12.26m
5 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 12.20m 40-00.50 619
12.20m 12.08m FOUL
6 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.85m 11.54m 11.66m
7 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 11.26m 36-11.50 562
9.57m 11.26m FOUL
8 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 11.21m 36-09.50 559
11.04m 11.21m 11.00m
9 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 11.17m 36-07.75 556
10.77m 10.24m 11.17m
10 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.16m 36-07.50 556
10.86m 11.16m 10.97m
11 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 11.13m 36-06.25 554
10.94m 10.32m 11.13m
12 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.86m 10.93m FOUL
13 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.38m 10.27m 10.83m
14 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10.34m 10.52m 10.35m
15 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 9.72m 31-10.75 469
9.72m FOUL 9.04m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Meet: $ 5434 2012 Richard Roethel, Chris. Newport
Facility: # 5277 3/8/2013 Eric Larson, Central Coll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 576 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 5247 10
2 594 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5238 8
3 573 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 5181 6
4 501 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 4969 5
5 650 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 4921 4
6 792 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 4920 3
7 575 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland St. 4919 2
8 738 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 4872 1
9 782 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO Wis.-Platteville 4832
10 570 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 4803
11 727 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4759
12 694 Connor O'Neill SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4717
13 693 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4712
14 647 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 4658
15 567 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 4583
=========================================================================================
Women - Scores - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Washington U. 44 2) Ithaca 41.25
3) George Fox 31 4) Williams 30.50
5) Ohio Northern 26 5) MIT 26
7) Bridgewater (Va.) 23 8) SUNY Geneseo 21
9) UMass Boston 18 10) Wis.-Platteville 17
11) Cornell College 15 11) Ohio Wesleyan 15
11) Bates 15 14) Misericordia 14
14) Rochester 14 16) St. Benedict 13.50
17) Nebraska Wesleyan 13 18) Otterbein 12
18) Oberlin 12 20) St. Norbert 11
21) UT-Tyler 10 21) Wis.-Stout 10
21) Wartburg 10 21) Dubuque 10
21) Gwynedd-Mercy 10 26) Loras 8.25
27) Greenville 8 27) Johns Hopkins 8
27) U. of Chicago 8 27) Transylvania 8
27) Virginia Wesleyan 8 27) Oneonta 8
33) Middlebury 6 33) Pomona-Pitzer 6
33) Wis.-La Crosse 6 33) Illinois Wesleyan 6
33) Carthage 6 33) Lebanon Valley 6
33) Linfield 6 33) Whitworth 6
41) Tufts 5 41) Wesley 5
41) Plattsburgh St. 5 41) Ramapo 5
41) Redlands 5 41) Springfield 5
41) Wis.-Whitewater 5 48) Concordia-Moorhead 4.50
48) Smith College 4.50 50) Carleton 4
50) King's (Pa.) 4 50) Mount Union 4
50) St. Lawrence 4 50) Wis.-Eau Claire 4
55) Southern Maine 3.25 56) Wis.-Oshkosh 3
56) Methodist 3 56) Eastern Mennonite 3
56) Emory 3 56) Wheaton (Mass.) 3
61) Trine 2 61) Denison 2
61) Wis.-Stevens Point 2 61) Salisbury 2
61) Lynchburg 2 66) Haverford 1
66) Aurora 1 66) Hendrix 1
66) North Park 1 70) Westminster (Pa.) 0.25
=========================================================================================
Men - Scores - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) North Central (Ill.) 34 1) Wis.-La Crosse 34
3) Wis.-Whitewater 30 4) Wis.-Stevens Point 27
5) Mount Union 26 6) Rowan 21
6) Wis.-Eau Claire 21 6) Aurora 21
9) Cortland St. 19 10) Benedictine (Ill.) 18
10) SUNY Geneseo 18 12) Williams 15
12) RPI 15 14) Johns Hopkins 14
15) Augustana (Ill.) 12 15) Wis.-River Falls 12
17) Washington U. 11.50 18) Dubuque 11
18) Tufts 11 20) St. Olaf 10
20) Misericordia 10 20) Stockton 10
20) Christopher Newport 10 20) Birmingham-Southern 10
20) Rhodes 10 20) Texas Lutheran 10
27) Wartburg 9 27) Bethel (Minn.) 9
27) PSU-Behrend 9 27) Middlebury 9
31) Ohio Northern 8 31) Trine 8
31) Monmouth (Ill.) 8 31) Trinity (Tex.) 8
31) Utica 8 31) Delaware Valley 8
37) Springfield 7 37) Central College 7
39) Carleton 6 39) Salisbury 6
41) Wis.-Platteville 5.50 42) Loras 5
42) Stevenson 5 42) Brockport St. 5
42) Wis.-Oshkosh 5 42) Bates 5
42) Alfred 5 42) Calvin 5
49) Nebraska Wesleyan 4.50 50) Principia 4
50) Ohio Wesleyan 4 50) Anderson (Ind.) 4
50) Carnegie Mellon 4 50) Capital 4
50) Carroll 4 50) Messiah 4
50) Cornell College 4 50) Wesley 4
59) George Fox 3.50 60) Widener 3
60) Augsburg 3 60) Muhlenberg 3
60) Ramapo 3 60) Millikin 3
60) Bowdoin 3 66) Olivet 2
66) Bridgewater (Va.) 2 66) Simpson (Iowa) 2
69) Wentworth 1 69) Fitchburg St. 1
69) MIT 1
|